USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
113589Wyatt Wilkinson Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
217413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
318875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 3
49208Ava Laham Pleon Blue /0.00 5
519875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
622873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 9
721854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
821603Avery Cooper MSA Blue /0.00 11
932287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 13
1018650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
115461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
12SBYC7Thatcher Schrafft Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1322872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 19
1422869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 20
1522871Luca Donadio DBMS Blue /0.00 21
16CAN13451Amelia Richter Rochester yacht club Blue /0.00 22
1722870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 24
186706Juliana Lanz Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1916733Katherine Winchester Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
2015451Noelle Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2114946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2221650Eva MacGregor DBMS Blue DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (6 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
26Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
341104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
413129Ian Carlin Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 15
532288Kai Boudreau DBMS Red /0.00 25
622488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (8 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 6
222874Tommy Westerman DBMS White /0.00 12
318640Julius Dressel Pleon YC White /0.00 23
417065Aaron Griffith RYC White /0.00 28
511868Mae Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 31
622868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 32
720035Thomas Ketchedjian DBMS White /0.00 33
833Henry Winchester Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network