USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
213589Wyatt Wilkinson Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
321854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
418875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 4
522870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 6
618650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
722872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 9
819875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
932287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 12
109208Ava Laham Pleon Blue /0.00 14
1116733Katherine Winchester Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1222873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 16
136706Juliana Lanz Rochester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1422869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 18
15CAN13451Amelia Richter Rochester yacht club Blue /0.00 22
165461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1721603Avery Cooper MSA Blue /0.00 25
1822871Luca Donadio DBMS Blue /0.00 29
19SBYC7Thatcher Schrafft Sandy Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2015451Noelle Brighton Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
2114946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
2221650Eva MacGregor DBMS Blue DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division Red (6 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
241104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
313129Ian Carlin Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 11
46Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
522488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
632288Kai Boudreau DBMS Red /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Optimist Championship, Division White (8 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117065Aaron Griffith RYC White /0.00 19
218640Julius Dressel Pleon YC White /0.00 21
322874Tommy Westerman DBMS White /0.00 26
422875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 27
511868Mae Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 28
622868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 31
720035Thomas Ketchedjian DBMS White /0.00 32
833Henry Winchester Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ian Wyllie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network