2019 KiteFoil US National Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 16-18, 2019

Kite Foil, Division (11 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperPenalty Pts
12Connor Bainbridge /0.00 1
26Theo de Ramecourt /0.00 2
321Denis Taradin /0.00 3
424Dane Wilson /0.00 4
55Kai Calder /0.00 5
61Zach Backas DNC/0.00 26
74Hunter Becker DNC/0.00 26
813Quinn Wilson DNC/0.00 26
915lance olner DNC/0.00 26
1020Cody Stansky DNC/0.00 26
1125Myles Thompson DNC/0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Kite Foil, Division Formula Kite (6 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperDiv.Penalty Pts
114Daniela Moroz [Formula Kite][Female][Junior] /0.00 6
29Evan Heffernan [Formula Kite] /0.00 7
38Markus Edegran [Formula Kite] /0.00 8
418Chris Slagerman [Formula Kite][Grand Master] /0.00 12
511Neil Marcellini [Formula Kite] DNC/0.00 26
610amil kabil [Formula Kite][Grand Master] DNS/0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Kite Foil, Division Female (1 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperDiv.Penalty Pts
114Daniela Moroz [Formula Kite][Female][Junior] /0.00 6

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Kite Foil, Division Junior (2 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperDiv.Penalty Pts
114Daniela Moroz [Formula Kite][Female][Junior] /0.00 6
217Noah Runciman [Junior] DNC/0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Kite Foil, Division Grand Master (5 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperDiv.Penalty Pts
116joseph phan [Grand Master] /0.00 11
218Chris Slagerman [Formula Kite][Grand Master] /0.00 12
37Cengiz Dincoglu [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 26
422GABOR VAGI [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 26
510amil kabil [Formula Kite][Grand Master] DNS/0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Kite Foil, Division Master (4 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00
Sail SkipperDiv.Penalty Pts
119Kris Souther [Master] /0.00 9
23Davey Beard [Master] /0.00 10
312artie means [Master] DNC/0.00 26
423Tedd White [Master] DNC/0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network