World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 23, 2019

Duckboats (68 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH47Michael OBrien Duck Duck GooseBHYC Senior /0.00 1
2176Peter Commette Heather's DuckMantoloking/Lauderdale YC Senior /0.00 2
3BH45Colleen OBrien Double Duck ABHYC Senior /0.00 3
4TS2Brooke Schmelz Tuck DuckSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 4
5M8Glen Dickson Sarah DuckhardtBay Head Yacht Club Senior /0.00 5
6BH5Michaela OBrien Double Duck BBHYC Senior /0.00 6
766Matt Goetting Duck VaderBHYC Sailorcise Senior /0.00 7
8OC7Brendan Hogan OCC Group /0.00 8
9BH8Russ Lucas ShimmerBHYC Senior /0.00 9
10LC1Henry OBrien Duck TaleMantoloking Group /0.00 10
11M62Chris Schon Yard BirdMCYC Senior /0.00 11
12BH117Carolyn Corbet Mighty DuckBHYC Senior /0.00 12
13T37James Kopack Blind DuckToms River Yacht Club Junior /0.00 13
14BH29Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown The ThingBay Head Group /0.00 14
15LA71dave slavinski IvyLavallette Yacht Club Senior /0.00 15
16M6Peter Wright RoseMYC Senior /0.00 16
1786Tyler Lamm VendettaTRYC Junior /0.00 17
18674William Kernan Duck or BumpManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 18
19MR4Matthew Laufer Lucky DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 19
2053Delaney Dittenhofer Big BenOcean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 20
215Margaret Rux Wise quackMantoloking Senior /0.00 21
22OG542Jack Leahy OGYC Senior /0.00 22
23TS3Will Cornell LewistonSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 23
24181Stuart Van Winkle Lucky DuckSSYC Group /0.00 24
25T8Nancy Crabbe OcypodeMYC Junior /0.00 25
26BD1Jack Pentony WoodyBeachwood Yacht Club Group /0.00 26
27M16Andrew Lamm MakoTryc Junior /0.00 27
28MC8Seamus carolan Quack PearlMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 28
29HILL13Brendan Safka QUACKMIREMantoloking Senior /0.00 29
30MC2Eric Wagner (Group) Lenape PapooseMetedeconk Group /0.00 30
31T11Kinney Glass Mighty DuckRocking the Boat Senior /0.00 31
32MR2Robert Sherman Quick QuackManasquan River YC Senior /0.00 32
33M191Piper Walsh kerr plunkMantoloking Yacht Club GROUP /0.00 33
34T1Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand Green WingToms River Yacht Club Group /0.00 34
35SA4William Meade SAYC Junior /0.00 35
36222Will Elia DucktasticMantoloking Yacht Club Senior /0.00 36
3750bob stroub LADY JANETRSS Senior /0.00 37
38L5Madeline Dolan LYC Junior /0.00 38
39OS3Liam Preyer MC 2Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 39
40BH12Matt McKenzie Mantoloking YC Senior /0.00 40
41IH1Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs IHYCI.H.Y.C. Group /0.00 41
42MA33Bridger Espinosa MYC Group /0.00 42
43MR1Kellen Drawbaugh Jemmima Puddle DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 43
44pbhs1Jason Boekholt Garnet Gullnone Junior /0.00 44
45HILL15Bryant Jara Fowl PlayRocking the Boat Senior /0.00 45
46SA1Jeff Miller SAYC Senior /0.00 46
47TRSSMarion Crabbe Delux DuckTRSS Junior /0.00 47
48407Carl Hanks Miss DoreenManasquan River YC Senior /0.00 48
49OG1Aidan Sharpe OGYC Junior /0.00 49
50204St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett) GodspeedMantoloking Senior /0.00 50
51MR3Lucas Bonner DaisyManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 51
52MC1Jules Buckowski MC 1Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 52
53SA5Rich Nunn SAYC Senior /0.00 53
54MC268owen carolan Butt QuackMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 54
55SA3Anthony Schiano Quick QuackSAYC Junior /0.00 55
56L2Emily Tierney LYC Group /0.00 56
57OG7Megan Sharpe Ocean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 57
58PB101Sonja Krajewski MALLARDPine Beach Yacht Club Group DNF/0.00 69
59PB17John O'Leary DUCK SOUPPine Beach Yacht Club Group DNF/0.00 69
60TS1Luke Pennisi CalcasieuSurf City Yacht Club Junior DNF/0.00 69
61ASFKathy Seifert MallardAlexandria Seaport Foundation DNF/0.00 69
62HRCSLeo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson River Co Hudson River Community Sailing Group DNF/0.00 69
63S1SPYC Juniors QuackersSeaside Park Group DNF/0.00 69
64PC14Tessa Buckowski SpeedwellMetedeconk Yacht Club Group DNF/0.00 69
65MA22Walker Lapham MYC Group DNF/0.00 69
66SA2Cailean Connolly SAYC Junior DNF/0.00 69
67M21Carolyn D'Alessandro FireQuackerMYC Group DNF/0.00 69
68103Cooper Naseef PepperMYC Group DNF/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Sandy Diehl

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network