World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 23, 2019

Duckboats (68 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH45Colleen OBrien Double Duck ABHYC Senior /0.00 1
2BH5Michaela OBrien Double Duck BBHYC Senior /0.00 2
3BH47Michael OBrien Duck Duck GooseBHYC Senior /0.00 3
4176Peter Commette Heather's DuckMantoloking/Lauderdale YC Senior /0.00 4
5M62Chris Schon Yard BirdMCYC Senior /0.00 5
6OC7Brendan Hogan OCC Group /0.00 6
7BH8Russ Lucas ShimmerBHYC Senior /0.00 7
866Matt Goetting Duck VaderBHYC Sailorcise Senior /0.00 8
9TS2Brooke Schmelz Tuck DuckSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 9
10BH117Carolyn Corbet Mighty DuckBHYC Senior /0.00 10
11LC1Henry OBrien Duck TaleMantoloking Group /0.00 11
12OG542Jack Leahy OGYC Senior /0.00 12
1386Tyler Lamm VendettaTRYC Junior /0.00 13
14MC8Seamus carolan Quack PearlMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 14
15M8Glen Dickson Sarah DuckhardtBay Head Yacht Club Senior /0.00 15
16T37James Kopack Blind DuckToms River Yacht Club Junior /0.00 16
17M6Peter Wright RoseMYC Senior /0.00 17
18TS3Will Cornell LewistonSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 18
19LA71dave slavinski IvyLavallette Yacht Club Senior /0.00 19
20M16Andrew Lamm MakoTryc Junior /0.00 20
21MA33Bridger Espinosa MYC Group /0.00 21
22181Stuart Van Winkle Lucky DuckSSYC Group /0.00 22
23MR4Matthew Laufer Lucky DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 23
24MC1Jules Buckowski MC 1Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 24
25T8Nancy Crabbe OcypodeMYC Junior /0.00 25
2653Delaney Dittenhofer Big BenOcean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 26
27TS1Luke Pennisi CalcasieuSurf City Yacht Club Junior /0.00 27
28SA4William Meade SAYC Junior /0.00 28
29BH29Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown The ThingBay Head Group /0.00 29
30674William Kernan Duck or BumpManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 30
31BD1Jack Pentony WoodyBeachwood Yacht Club Group /0.00 31
32OS3Liam Preyer MC 2Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 32
33T11Kinney Glass Mighty DuckRocking the Boat Senior /0.00 33
34103Cooper Naseef PepperMYC Group /0.00 34
35MC2Eric Wagner (Group) Lenape PapooseMetedeconk Group /0.00 35
36HILL13Brendan Safka QUACKMIREMantoloking Senior /0.00 36
37T1Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand Green WingToms River Yacht Club Group /0.00 37
38PB17John O'Leary DUCK SOUPPine Beach Yacht Club Group /0.00 38
39M191Piper Walsh kerr plunkMantoloking Yacht Club GROUP /0.00 39
40IH1Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs IHYCI.H.Y.C. Group /0.00 40
41MR1Kellen Drawbaugh Jemmima Puddle DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 41
42BH12Matt McKenzie Mantoloking YC Senior /0.00 42
435Margaret Rux Wise quackMantoloking Senior /0.00 43
44MA22Walker Lapham MYC Group /0.00 44
45204St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett) GodspeedMantoloking Senior /0.00 45
46OG1Aidan Sharpe OGYC Junior /0.00 46
47HILL15Bryant Jara Fowl PlayRocking the Boat Senior /0.00 47
48TRSSMarion Crabbe Delux DuckTRSS Junior /0.00 48
4950bob stroub LADY JANETRSS Senior /0.00 49
50MC268owen carolan Butt QuackMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 50
51SA5Rich Nunn SAYC Senior /0.00 51
52MR3Lucas Bonner DaisyManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 52
53L2Emily Tierney LYC Group /0.00 53
54PC14Tessa Buckowski SpeedwellMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 54
55SA1Jeff Miller SAYC Senior /0.00 55
56SA2Cailean Connolly SAYC Junior /0.00 56
57PB101Sonja Krajewski MALLARDPine Beach Yacht Club Group /0.00 57
58OG7Megan Sharpe Ocean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 58
59HRCSLeo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson River Co Hudson River Community Sailing Group /0.00 59
60MR2Robert Sherman Quick QuackManasquan River YC Senior DNF/0.00 69
61L5Madeline Dolan LYC Junior DNF/0.00 69
62pbhs1Jason Boekholt Garnet Gullnone Junior DNF/0.00 69
63ASFKathy Seifert MallardAlexandria Seaport Foundation DNF/0.00 69
64S1SPYC Juniors QuackersSeaside Park Group DNF/0.00 69
65SA3Anthony Schiano Quick QuackSAYC Junior DNF/0.00 69
66M21Carolyn D'Alessandro FireQuackerMYC Group DNF/0.00 69
67222Will Elia DucktasticMantoloking Yacht Club Senior DNF/0.00 69
68407Carl Hanks Miss DoreenManasquan River YC Senior DNF/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Sandy Diehl

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network