World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 23, 2019

Duckboats (68 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH5Michaela OBrien Double Duck BBHYC Senior /0.00 1
2BH45Colleen OBrien Double Duck ABHYC Senior /0.00 2
3BH47Michael OBrien Duck Duck GooseBHYC Senior /0.00 3
4M8Glen Dickson Sarah DuckhardtBay Head Yacht Club Senior /0.00 4
5T37James Kopack Blind DuckToms River Yacht Club Junior /0.00 5
6MC8Seamus carolan Quack PearlMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 6
7176Peter Commette Heather's DuckMantoloking/Lauderdale YC Senior /0.00 7
886Tyler Lamm VendettaTRYC Junior /0.00 8
9BH117Carolyn Corbet Mighty DuckBHYC Senior /0.00 9
10BH8Russ Lucas ShimmerBHYC Senior /0.00 10
11TS2Brooke Schmelz Tuck DuckSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 11
12LC1Henry OBrien Duck TaleMantoloking Group /0.00 12
1366Matt Goetting Duck VaderBHYC Sailorcise Senior /0.00 13
14M62Chris Schon Yard BirdMCYC Senior /0.00 14
15M6Peter Wright RoseMYC Senior /0.00 15
16LA71dave slavinski IvyLavallette Yacht Club Senior /0.00 16
17SA4William Meade SAYC Junior /0.00 17
18MC2Eric Wagner (Group) Lenape PapooseMetedeconk Group /0.00 18
19SA5Rich Nunn SAYC Senior /0.00 19
20TS1Luke Pennisi CalcasieuSurf City Yacht Club Junior /0.00 20
21TS3Will Cornell LewistonSurf City Yacht Club Senior /0.00 21
22OC7Brendan Hogan OCC Group /0.00 22
23M16Andrew Lamm MakoTryc Junior /0.00 23
245Margaret Rux Wise quackMantoloking Senior /0.00 24
25MC1Jules Buckowski MC 1Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 25
26BD1Jack Pentony WoodyBeachwood Yacht Club Group /0.00 26
2753Delaney Dittenhofer Big BenOcean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 27
28204St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett) GodspeedMantoloking Senior /0.00 28
29HILL13Brendan Safka QUACKMIREMantoloking Senior /0.00 29
30MC268owen carolan Butt QuackMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 30
31BH29Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown The ThingBay Head Group /0.00 31
32M191Piper Walsh kerr plunkMantoloking Yacht Club GROUP /0.00 32
33PC14Tessa Buckowski SpeedwellMetedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 33
34674William Kernan Duck or BumpManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 34
35T8Nancy Crabbe OcypodeMYC Junior /0.00 35
36OG542Jack Leahy OGYC Senior /0.00 36
37PB101Sonja Krajewski MALLARDPine Beach Yacht Club Group /0.00 37
38MR4Matthew Laufer Lucky DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 38
39MR1Kellen Drawbaugh Jemmima Puddle DuckManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 39
40OG1Aidan Sharpe OGYC Junior /0.00 40
41MA33Bridger Espinosa MYC Group /0.00 41
42MA22Walker Lapham MYC Group /0.00 42
43181Stuart Van Winkle Lucky DuckSSYC Group /0.00 43
44TRSSMarion Crabbe Delux DuckTRSS Junior /0.00 44
45OG7Megan Sharpe Ocean Gate Yacht Club Junior /0.00 45
46L2Emily Tierney LYC Group /0.00 46
47OS3Liam Preyer MC 2Metedeconk Yacht Club Group /0.00 47
48T1Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand Green WingToms River Yacht Club Group /0.00 48
49103Cooper Naseef PepperMYC Group /0.00 49
50MR3Lucas Bonner DaisyManasquan River YC Junior /0.00 50
51IH1Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs IHYCI.H.Y.C. Group /0.00 51
5250bob stroub LADY JANETRSS Senior /0.00 52
53BH12Matt McKenzie Mantoloking YC Senior /0.00 53
54L5Madeline Dolan LYC Junior /0.00 54
55PB17John O'Leary DUCK SOUPPine Beach Yacht Club Group /0.00 55
56HILL15Bryant Jara Fowl PlayRocking the Boat Senior /0.00 56
57HRCSLeo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson River Co Hudson River Community Sailing Group /0.00 57
58SA1Jeff Miller SAYC Senior /0.00 58
59MR2Robert Sherman Quick QuackManasquan River YC Senior DNF/0.00 69
60pbhs1Jason Boekholt Garnet Gullnone Junior DNF/0.00 69
61ASFKathy Seifert MallardAlexandria Seaport Foundation DNF/0.00 69
62S1SPYC Juniors QuackersSeaside Park Group DNF/0.00 69
63T11Kinney Glass Mighty DuckRocking the Boat Senior DNF/0.00 69
64SA2Cailean Connolly SAYC Junior DNF/0.00 69
65SA3Anthony Schiano Quick QuackSAYC Junior DNF/0.00 69
66M21Carolyn D'Alessandro FireQuackerMYC Group DNF/0.00 69
67222Will Elia DucktasticMantoloking Yacht Club Senior DNF/0.00 69
68407Carl Hanks Miss DoreenManasquan River YC Senior DNF/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 23, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Sandy Diehl

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network