Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club |

Optimist Champ, Division Blue (44 boats)

Race 1 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121308Maximilian Seuss Pleon Blue /0.00 1
210287Ian Smith Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
322873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 4
421854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
5B8Levi O'Duggan Hull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
620132Jack Harries Hingham YC Blue /0.00 8
712543Paul Chapman Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
8DYC 60Vaughan Knecht Duxbury Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
915809Mason Comeau Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
1020585Aydin Tiryaki Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1122870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 16
1218650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1318875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 18
1420039Matthew Hines Hingham Maritime Blue /0.00 19
1519875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
166771Thomas Svencer Pleon Blue /0.00 21
1715832Henry Buchleitner Hull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1832287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 24
1922872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Marritime Academy Blue /0.00 25
2020343Madeleine Accettella Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
2111098Will Matthews Hingham Blue /0.00 27
2214234Kent Yaoita Pleon Blue /0.00 28
2311993Alex Sturdy Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2416628Thea Migliaccio Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
2516803Jane Ryan Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
2621092Oliver Buckley COHASSET Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2719777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
287229Avery Regan Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
292007Camille Brasseur Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
3022656Joshua Nielsen Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
3190867Lauren Armstrong Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
3221603Avery Cooper Todd Cooper Blue /0.00 42
3314611Garrett Wimberly Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
3419758Teak Winslow HIngham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
355461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
3617791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 47
371990Rory Taylor Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
3810262Maximilian Crews Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
3919375Yasmine Nee Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
4020179Avery Morris Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
4111870Audrey Smith Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
4222888Will Hnath Hull YC Blue /0.00 53
4320604Charlotte Monnich Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
4415467Katherine Teague Hingham Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Champ, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 1 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Red /0.00 2
213321Sam Robison Pleon Red /0.00 6
322869Peter Tcherepnin Duxbury Bay Maritime School Red /0.00 10
418566Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
522871Kai Boudreau Jill Boudreau Red /0.00 23
618837Abigail Dunn Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 31
7DYC 50Myles Olney Duxbury Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
822488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 45
919348Elinor Smith Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
1019140Bridget Hickey Cottage Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Champ, Division White (5 boats)

Race 1 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122874Tommy Westerman Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 15
219464Hadley Reed Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 29
3USA 7863Scout Olney Duxbury Yacht Club White /0.00 32
422875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 55
522868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network