Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club |

Optimist Champ, Division Blue (44 boats)

Race 5 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121308Maximilian Seuss Pleon Blue /0.00 1
218875Max Dressel Pleon YC Blue /0.00 3
322873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 4
414234Kent Yaoita Pleon Blue /0.00 5
510287Ian Smith Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
621854Nathan Askjaer Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
722870Tobin Devlin DBMS Blue /0.00 10
820039Matthew Hines Hingham Maritime Blue /0.00 13
922656Joshua Nielsen Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1018650Courtney Hoguet Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1119875Aeva Salem Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1219777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1315809Mason Comeau Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1420585Aydin Tiryaki Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
1521603Avery Cooper Todd Cooper Blue /0.00 22
166771Thomas Svencer Pleon Blue /0.00 23
1716803Jane Ryan Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1812543Paul Chapman Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1920132Jack Harries Hingham YC Blue /0.00 26
20DYC 60Vaughan Knecht Duxbury Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
21B8Levi O'Duggan Hull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
2221092Oliver Buckley COHASSET Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2322872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Marritime Academy Blue /0.00 31
2420604Charlotte Monnich Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2510262Maximilian Crews Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
2619375Yasmine Nee Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
277229Avery Regan Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
2832287Niamh Huang DBMS Blue /0.00 39
2919758Teak Winslow HIngham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
3020343Madeleine Accettella Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
3116628Thea Migliaccio Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
322007Camille Brasseur Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
3311098Will Matthews Hingham Blue /0.00 44
3411993Alex Sturdy Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
351990Rory Taylor Hingham Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
365461Billy Tavares Plymouth Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
3711870Audrey Smith Hingham Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
3814611Garrett Wimberly Cohasset Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
3915467Katherine Teague Hingham Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
4015832Henry Buchleitner Hull Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
4117791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
4220179Avery Morris Hingham Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
4390867Lauren Armstrong Hingham Yacht Club Blue RET-BF/0.00 60
4422888Will Hnath Hull YC Blue RET-BF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Champ, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 5 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122486Gavin Hudson Pleon Red /0.00 2
222488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
3DYC 50Myles Olney Duxbury Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
419348Elinor Smith Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
513321Sam Robison Pleon Red /0.00 21
618566Devon Connerly Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
719140Bridget Hickey Cottage Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
822869Peter Tcherepnin Duxbury Bay Maritime School Red /0.00 38
918837Abigail Dunn Hingham Yacht Club Red RET-BF/0.00 60
1022871Kai Boudreau Jill Boudreau Red RET-BF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Champ, Division White (5 boats)

Race 5 | July 11, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119464Hadley Reed Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 7
222874Tommy Westerman Duxbury Bay Maritime School White /0.00 9
322868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 36
4USA 7863Scout Olney Duxbury Yacht Club White RET-BF/0.00 60
522875Lucy Lawson Duxbury Bay Maritime School White RET-BF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bill Collins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network