2019 Thistle Great Lakes Championship
The Cleveland Yachting Club | June 29-30, 2019

Thistle (47 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
14027Ben France Woke up feeling dangerousEdgewater YC /0.00 1
24046Brian Joyce Ghost PepperCedar Point Yacht Club /0.00 2
33764Elizabeth Barker Your MomVermilion Boat Club /0.00 3
44053Kevin Arrow Kevin ArrowIBYC /0.00 4
53945Jack Finefrock BananawindBerlin Yacht Club /0.00 5
64043Doug Kaukeinen Bone BrokeRochester Canoe Club /0.00 6
73993Brad Russell AfflictedLNYC /0.00 7
84005Lee Sackett 4005EYC /0.00 8
93954Chris Wilson Elmer's GlueSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 9
103944Thor Krembel ThunderCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 10
113859Frederick Bauer ShadowsThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 11
123854Andrew Gallagher ShamelessMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 12
131784Jesse Shedden N/A /0.00 13
143896Aaron Holland Affirmative ActionSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 14
153838Chris Holzaepfel LYC /0.00 15
163704Ron Sherry JESCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 16
173893Steve Lavender Pirate RadioHoover Sailing Club /0.00 17
183903Conor Ruppen Emmy LouBYC /0.00 18
192354Brent Barbehenn Full Metal JacketCooper River YC /0.00 19
201Christopher Klotz PaukieSt. Petersburg Sailing Center /0.00 20
213990Stuart Fisher Happy FamilyHoover Sailing Club /0.00 21
22376Wayne Pignolet AmnesiaSandpoint Sailing Association /0.00 22
234003Mike McBride Kimberly Pasley
Noah Porschart
Hot TubHoover Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 23
241911Jack Harris Die Rote BootTHE Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 24
253678William Lawson Oh Stanley!Severn Sailing Association /0.00 25
263720Riley McLaughlin CirculateMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 26
273687Adam Gilbertson MOOOO COWEdgewater Yacht Club /0.00 27
283144Will Weible GandalfThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 28
294024Everett Baker EllieSeneca Yacht Ckub /0.00 29
303433Corinne Sackett The Black Pearl /0.00 30
313943Mike Delaney Blew EyesNEYC /0.00 31
323744Edwin Duckworth warren duckworth
john duckworth
de'ja vuberlin yacht club/
/
/0.00 32
333905Peter Frissell NCYC /0.00 33
342503Margot Dugan Cleveland Yacht Club /0.00 34
353551Robert Mansuetto SuettShopThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 35
361055Mike Lovett The SledBay Boat Club /0.00 36
373738Neal Reeves Crescent /0.00 37
383035Bronislaw Gober WIM Cleveland /0.00 38
391853Matt Kreuzkamp PeregrineHousatonic Boat Club UFD/0.00 48
402770Ashlin Fegen Put-in-Bay Yacht Club UFD/0.00 48
413766Ethan Taylor BarracudaNorth Cape Yacht Club UFD/0.00 48
423799Jack Hunger Alex Whipple
Max Lopez
Touch of GreySan Francisco Yacht Club/
/
UFD/0.00 48
434028Craig Koschalk Proper VillianzNorth Cape Yacht Club UFD/0.00 48
443875John Shockey Wombmates RacingVermilion Boat Club UFD/0.00 48
453890Thomas Hubbell Alma & LouiseHoover Sailing Club DNC/0.00 48
463862Bryn Clark ClaymoreOtsego Sailing Club UFD/0.00 48
473555Rhea Nicholas Rhea NicholasRhea Nicholas DNF/0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Vining

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network