2019 Thistle Great Lakes Championship
The Cleveland Yachting Club | June 29-30, 2019

Thistle (47 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
13990Stuart Fisher Happy FamilyHoover Sailing Club /0.00 1
23896Aaron Holland Affirmative ActionSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 2
34024Everett Baker EllieSeneca Yacht Ckub /0.00 3
43838Chris Holzaepfel LYC /0.00 4
51784Jesse Shedden N/A /0.00 5
63875John Shockey Wombmates RacingVermilion Boat Club /0.00 6
74027Ben France Woke up feeling dangerousEdgewater YC /0.00 7
84005Lee Sackett 4005EYC /0.00 8
94028Craig Koschalk Proper VillianzNorth Cape Yacht Club /0.00 9
103704Ron Sherry JESCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 10
114053Kevin Arrow Kevin ArrowIBYC /0.00 11
123993Brad Russell AfflictedLNYC /0.00 12
133678William Lawson Oh Stanley!Severn Sailing Association /0.00 13
143433Corinne Sackett The Black Pearl /0.00 14
154046Brian Joyce Ghost PepperCedar Point Yacht Club /0.00 15
161853Matt Kreuzkamp PeregrineHousatonic Boat Club /0.00 16
173945Jack Finefrock BananawindBerlin Yacht Club /0.00 17
183903Conor Ruppen Emmy LouBYC /0.00 18
193954Chris Wilson Elmer's GlueSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 19
203944Thor Krembel ThunderCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 20
213144Will Weible GandalfThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 21
223943Mike Delaney Blew EyesNEYC /0.00 22
233764Elizabeth Barker Your MomVermilion Boat Club /0.00 23
244043Doug Kaukeinen Bone BrokeRochester Canoe Club /0.00 24
254003Mike McBride Kimberly Pasley
Noah Porschart
Hot TubHoover Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 25
263744Edwin Duckworth warren duckworth
john duckworth
de'ja vuberlin yacht club/
/
/0.00 26
273854Andrew Gallagher ShamelessMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 27
283893Steve Lavender Pirate RadioHoover Sailing Club /0.00 28
293859Frederick Bauer ShadowsThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 29
302354Brent Barbehenn Full Metal JacketCooper River YC /0.00 30
312503Margot Dugan Cleveland Yacht Club /0.00 31
323862Bryn Clark ClaymoreOtsego Sailing Club /0.00 32
333551Robert Mansuetto SuettShopThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 33
341Christopher Klotz PaukieSt. Petersburg Sailing Center /0.00 34
35376Wayne Pignolet AmnesiaSandpoint Sailing Association /0.00 35
363035Bronislaw Gober WIM Cleveland /0.00 36
373799Jack Hunger Alex Whipple
Max Lopez
Touch of GreySan Francisco Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 37
383687Adam Gilbertson MOOOO COWEdgewater Yacht Club /0.00 38
393905Peter Frissell NCYC /0.00 39
401911Jack Harris Die Rote BootTHE Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 40
413766Ethan Taylor BarracudaNorth Cape Yacht Club /0.00 41
423720Riley McLaughlin CirculateMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 42
432770Ashlin Fegen Put-in-Bay Yacht Club /0.00 43
441055Mike Lovett The SledBay Boat Club /0.00 44
453555Rhea Nicholas Rhea NicholasRhea Nicholas TLE/45.00 45
463738Neal Reeves Crescent DNF/0.00 48
473890Thomas Hubbell Alma & LouiseHoover Sailing Club DNC/0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Vining

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network