2019 Thistle Great Lakes Championship
The Cleveland Yachting Club | June 29-30, 2019

Thistle (47 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
11784Jesse Shedden N/A /0.00 1
23893Steve Lavender Pirate RadioHoover Sailing Club /0.00 2
33854Andrew Gallagher ShamelessMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 3
43838Chris Holzaepfel LYC /0.00 4
51055Mike Lovett The SledBay Boat Club /0.00 5
63943Mike Delaney Blew EyesNEYC /0.00 6
73954Chris Wilson Elmer's GlueSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 7
83704Ron Sherry JESCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 8
94043Doug Kaukeinen Bone BrokeRochester Canoe Club /0.00 9
103862Bryn Clark ClaymoreOtsego Sailing Club /0.00 10
111Christopher Klotz PaukieSt. Petersburg Sailing Center /0.00 11
124027Ben France Woke up feeling dangerousEdgewater YC /0.00 12
133903Conor Ruppen Emmy LouBYC /0.00 13
143896Aaron Holland Affirmative ActionSeneca Yacht Club /0.00 14
153766Ethan Taylor BarracudaNorth Cape Yacht Club /0.00 15
162354Brent Barbehenn Full Metal JacketCooper River YC /0.00 16
173990Stuart Fisher Happy FamilyHoover Sailing Club /0.00 17
183551Robert Mansuetto SuettShopThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 18
193944Thor Krembel ThunderCrescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 19
203764Elizabeth Barker Your MomVermilion Boat Club /0.00 20
211911Jack Harris Die Rote BootTHE Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 21
223993Brad Russell AfflictedLNYC /0.00 22
23376Wayne Pignolet AmnesiaSandpoint Sailing Association /0.00 23
244003Mike McBride Kimberly Pasley
Noah Porschart
Hot TubHoover Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 24
254046Brian Joyce Ghost PepperCedar Point Yacht Club /0.00 25
263144Will Weible GandalfThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 26
273945Jack Finefrock BananawindBerlin Yacht Club /0.00 27
284005Lee Sackett 4005EYC /0.00 28
293859Frederick Bauer ShadowsThe Cleveland Yachting Club /0.00 29
304024Everett Baker EllieSeneca Yacht Ckub /0.00 30
313744Edwin Duckworth warren duckworth
john duckworth
de'ja vuberlin yacht club/
/
/0.00 31
323799Jack Hunger Alex Whipple
Max Lopez
Touch of GreySan Francisco Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 32
333687Adam Gilbertson MOOOO COWEdgewater Yacht Club /0.00 33
341853Matt Kreuzkamp PeregrineHousatonic Boat Club /0.00 34
353678William Lawson Oh Stanley!Severn Sailing Association /0.00 35
362770Ashlin Fegen Put-in-Bay Yacht Club /0.00 36
372503Margot Dugan Cleveland Yacht Club /0.00 37
383720Riley McLaughlin CirculateMentor Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 38
393738Neal Reeves Crescent /0.00 39
403555Rhea Nicholas Rhea NicholasRhea Nicholas /0.00 40
413035Bronislaw Gober WIM Cleveland DNC/0.00 48
423433Corinne Sackett The Black Pearl DNC/0.00 48
433875John Shockey Wombmates RacingVermilion Boat Club DNC/0.00 48
443890Thomas Hubbell Alma & LouiseHoover Sailing Club DNC/0.00 48
453905Peter Frissell NCYC DNC/0.00 48
464028Craig Koschalk Proper VillianzNorth Cape Yacht Club DNC/0.00 48
474053Kevin Arrow Kevin ArrowIBYC DNC/0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 29, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Vining

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network