2019 Seal Beach to Dana Point Race
Dana Point Yacht Club | July 06, 2019

PHRF, Division A (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 28  -   Course Rating: RLC
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17065Viggo Torbensen TimeshaverDPYC -6 A 15:53:29 03:28:29 -00:02:48 03:31:17 00:00:00 /0.00 1
246714Tom & Terri Manok Pole DancerOYC 39 A 16:23:22 03:58:22 00:18:12 03:40:10 00:08:53 /0.00 2
3USA7676Paul Casanova FlaquitaSBYRC -28 A 15:53:07 03:28:07 -00:13:04 03:41:11 00:09:54 /0.00 3
419Ed Kooij Occam’s razorDPYC 42 A 16:34:32 04:09:32 00:19:36 03:49:56 00:18:39 /0.00 4
560449Jeremy Quinton WeegieDPYC 45 A 16:41:01 04:16:01 00:21:00 03:55:01 00:23:44 /0.00 5
6USA 206John Taylor FreedomDPYC 12 A 16:25:38 04:00:38 00:05:36 03:55:02 00:23:45 /0.00 6
738021Chuck Bayless SPIRITDPYC 27 A 16:36:40 04:11:40 00:12:36 03:59:04 00:27:47 /0.00 8
8691Dennis Swift Beulah's BiscuitsArizona Yacht Club 42 A 16:54:12 04:29:12 00:19:36 04:09:36 00:38:19 /0.00 11
949Brian Werner RuckusDPYC 45 A 16:56:38 04:31:38 00:21:00 04:10:38 00:39:21 /0.00 12
107395William Lopes LodgehallSeal Beach 30 A 17:03:47 04:38:47 00:14:00 04:24:47 00:53:30 /0.00 18
1147002Dale Winson Patricia AnnAmerican Legion Yacht Club -12 A 16:47:39 04:22:39 -00:05:36 04:28:15 00:56:58 /0.00 21
1246719John snook JIMHYC 39 A 17:20:55 04:55:55 00:18:12 04:37:43 01:06:26 /0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 28   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 28  -   Course Rating: RLC
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17123Rich Bennett FirewaterWSA-OC 96 B 17:00:19 04:40:19 00:44:48 03:55:31 00:00:00 /0.00 7
218513Shawn Ivie LimitlessSlBYC 72 B 16:53:47 04:33:47 00:33:36 04:00:11 00:04:40 /0.00 9
393174Gregory Moore InconceivableLBYC 54 B 16:50:27 04:30:27 00:25:12 04:05:15 00:09:44 /0.00 10
456053Steven Ernest Aimant de FilleTransPacific YC 81 B 17:09:02 04:49:02 00:37:48 04:11:14 00:15:43 /0.00 13
57096Dan Bunce ScenicCRA 96 B 17:18:09 04:58:09 00:44:48 04:13:21 00:17:50 /0.00 14
697948Walter Folsom Getting OffDPYC 90 B 17:22:52 05:02:52 00:42:00 04:20:52 00:25:21 /0.00 16
752316Mark Williams Buenos AiresDWYC 81 B 17:23:40 05:03:40 00:37:48 04:25:52 00:30:21 /0.00 19
8USA 56601Paul Galvez LOKICBYC/DPYC 54 B 17:13:45 04:53:45 00:25:12 04:28:33 00:33:02 /0.00 22
956939robert walker ms BehaverDPYC 81 B 17:29:21 05:09:21 00:37:48 04:31:33 00:36:02 /0.00 23
1067039John Setchell WindfallNavy Yacht Club 96 B 17:40:14 05:20:14 00:44:48 04:35:26 00:39:55 /0.00 24
11USA 103Bill Johnson GrowlieCBYC 90 B 17:40:37 05:20:37 00:42:00 04:38:37 00:43:06 /0.00 26
1256454Heinz Butner RaptorLBYC/NYCLB 69 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:20:00, Length (NM) = 28   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 28  -   Course Rating: RLC
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
147576Ray Booth AltherisBalbo Yacht Club 120 C 17:25:32 05:10:32 00:56:00 04:14:32 00:00:00 /0.00 15
246047Jim Barnes SHOTSBYC 126 C 17:36:43 05:21:43 00:58:48 04:22:55 00:08:23 /0.00 17
397938Graham Forsyth StarckweatherDPYC 129 C 17:42:13 05:27:13 01:00:12 04:27:01 00:12:29 /0.00 20
47158James Brock MAGIC IILBYC 114 C 17:53:14 05:38:14 00:53:12 04:45:02 00:30:30 /0.00 27
546600Peter Cochran Blew M'en-fousDWYC 120 C 18:01:07 05:46:07 00:56:00 04:50:07 00:35:35 /0.00 30
62206Leon Kouyoumdjian Tick TockDPYC 108 C 17:59:00 05:44:00 00:50:24 04:53:36 00:39:04 /0.00 32
746981Dan Hannegan Besame MucboDwyc 120 C 18:05:50 05:50:50 00:56:00 04:54:50 00:40:18 /0.00 33
87626David Booker luluSlBYC 117 C 18:43:17 06:28:17 00:54:36 05:33:41 01:19:09 /0.00 37
946734Eric Gritzmacher Cool Man CoolDana West Yacht Club 102 C 18:48:49 06:33:49 00:47:36 05:46:13 01:31:41 /0.00 39

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:15:00, Length (NM) = 28   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division D (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:10:00, Length (NM) = 28  -   Course Rating: RLC
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146827Michael Hayden Haydens havocAlyc 147 D 18:03:49 05:53:49 01:08:36 04:45:13 00:00:00 /0.00 28
246623Jim Moreau fiat luxseal beach yc 186 D 18:24:25 06:14:25 01:26:48 04:47:37 00:02:24 /0.00 29
356896Susan Griesbach TomolDPYC 138 D 18:05:00 05:55:00 01:04:24 04:50:36 00:05:23 /0.00 31
497535Cole Price Giant SlayerABYC 186 D 18:51:17 06:41:17 01:26:48 05:14:29 00:29:16 /0.00 34
556674Charles Gramlich MER SEADWYC 204 D 19:09:38 06:59:38 01:35:12 05:24:26 00:39:13 /0.00 35
656862Walter Simmons Wind RoseSeal Beach Yacht Club 149 D 18:52:17 06:42:17 01:09:32 05:32:45 00:47:32 /0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 06, 2019 12:10:00, Length (NM) = 28   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Ed Kooij

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network