Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (48 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122233Parker Moore Wianno Blue /0.00 5
222886Jack Spillane HYC Blue /0.00 6
322853Wylder Smith Sachem’s Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
422548Peter Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
5BER 1031Ben Redburn RHADC Blue /0.00 12
615Lily Bourell QYC Blue /0.00 14
722241Oliver Grant Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing Blue /0.00 15
821636Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
922698Grayden Mott JK Sailing Blue /0.00 19
1019140Cadance Oswald Hillary Oswald Blue /0.00 23
1122873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 26
1216982Jack Sweet Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1319774Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 28
1412663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
156316Harold (Hal) Johnson EYC Blue /0.00 31
1622869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 32
1713Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
1834Kaileigh Ferrero QYC Blue /0.00 39
1919411Galen Nourjian BYC Blue /0.00 40
2019777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2117413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2287Isabelle Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 43
2377091Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 45
2416316Bancker Appleman Edgartown Blue /0.00 46
252104Andrew Stevens VHYC Blue /0.00 47
2652278James O-Dowd Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Blue /0.00 48
2711985Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 52
2822872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 53
2920550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 54
3012665Will Horne Buzzards Blue /0.00 55
3117408Saylor Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 56
32391Calvin Collins-Knapp QYC Blue /0.00 58
3319262Fin Callen VHYC Blue /0.00 59
344Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
3514448Charlotte Watts Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
368717tilly crosby wianno Blue /0.00 64
3719758Tanner Winslow Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3820976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
3920057Adeline Smith Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 68
4017791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 70
4114946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
42100Grady Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
43101Abigail Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
44564Margaret Ratzen Quissett Blue DNC/0.00 83
453155Eleanor Kinder Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
4616234Nobre Correira NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4719447Peter Jervis EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4813 trimpaoli Delaney Wild harbor yacht club Blue DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (24 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 1
222211Dylan Balunas Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 2
322710Brendan Jay BYC/JK Sailing Red /0.00 3
422600Alex Kowaleski West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
522848Christopher Chwalk JK Sailing/Barrington YC Red /0.00 7
619791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
715700Angus (Gus) Macaulay JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
822493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
9USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
10611Merle Durant New Bedford YC Red /0.00 21
1122231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Red /0.00 22
1216508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
1321675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 25
1421044Quinn Stevens VHYC Red /0.00 35
1522237Jancy Grayson Quissett Red /0.00 36
1620776Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
1712Clark Olsen QYC Red /0.00 38
1822870Tobin Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 44
1920126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Red /0.00 50
2020667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 51
2141104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 60
226Immanuel Daskalakis Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 65
23149250Sammy McFadden Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 71
2422488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 72

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 22448Travis Greenberg JK Sailing White /0.00 18
2BER 1024Sam Redburn RHADC White /0.00 20
315239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 30
437James Bourell QYC White /0.00 33
522895Dylan Cafferrty Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 49
614440Alexandra Nourjian BYC White /0.00 57
719889Elizabeth Spillane Hyc White /0.00 63
822868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 69
9W7James Curley Wianno Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 83
1010706Jake Loomis Edgartown Yacht Club White RET-BF/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network