Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (48 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122548Peter Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
222698Grayden Mott JK Sailing Blue /0.00 7
322233Parker Moore Wianno Blue /0.00 9
421636Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
522853Wylder Smith Sachem’s Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
6BER 1031Ben Redburn RHADC Blue /0.00 18
722886Jack Spillane HYC Blue /0.00 19
819140Cadance Oswald Hillary Oswald Blue /0.00 20
922873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 21
106316Harold (Hal) Johnson EYC Blue /0.00 22
1122241Oliver Grant Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing Blue /0.00 25
1216316Bancker Appleman Edgartown Blue /0.00 27
1319411Galen Nourjian BYC Blue /0.00 28
1415Lily Bourell QYC Blue /0.00 29
1522872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 33
1617408Saylor Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 37
172104Andrew Stevens VHYC Blue /0.00 38
1817413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
1920550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 41
2019262Fin Callen VHYC Blue /0.00 42
2119774Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 43
2219777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
234Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
24100Grady Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2516982Jack Sweet Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
268717tilly crosby wianno Blue /0.00 51
2734Kaileigh Ferrero QYC Blue /0.00 53
2812663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
2919758Tanner Winslow Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
3013Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
3177091Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 58
3220976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
3314946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 60
3452278James O-Dowd Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Blue /0.00 61
35391Calvin Collins-Knapp QYC Blue /0.00 62
36564Margaret Ratzen Quissett Blue /0.00 65
3717791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 66
3814448Charlotte Watts Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
3912665Will Horne Buzzards Blue /0.00 68
4087Isabelle Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 69
4120057Adeline Smith Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
42101Abigail Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 73
4313 trimpaoli Delaney Wild harbor yacht club Blue /0.00 74
4411985Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 75
453155Eleanor Kinder Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
4616234Nobre Correira NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4719447Peter Jervis EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4822869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (24 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 1
222211Dylan Balunas Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 2
322710Brendan Jay BYC/JK Sailing Red /0.00 3
416508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
522600Alex Kowaleski West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
615700Angus (Gus) Macaulay JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
7611Merle Durant New Bedford YC Red /0.00 12
8USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
920126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Red /0.00 14
1022848Christopher Chwalk JK Sailing/Barrington YC Red /0.00 15
1119791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1222493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
1322231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Red /0.00 24
1420667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
1522870Tobin Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 32
1621044Quinn Stevens VHYC Red /0.00 34
1722237Jancy Grayson Quissett Red /0.00 35
1841104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
1920776Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
2021675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 47
2112Clark Olsen QYC Red /0.00 56
2222488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 64
23149250Sammy McFadden Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 70
246Immanuel Daskalakis Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (10 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 22448Travis Greenberg JK Sailing White /0.00 10
222895Dylan Cafferrty Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 30
310706Jake Loomis Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 31
415239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 45
5BER 1024Sam Redburn RHADC White /0.00 49
614440Alexandra Nourjian BYC White /0.00 52
722868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 63
8W7James Curley Wianno Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 83
937James Bourell QYC White DNC/0.00 83
1019889Elizabeth Spillane Hyc White RET-BF/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network