Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (48 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122853Wylder Smith Sachem’s Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
222233Parker Moore Wianno Blue /0.00 5
319140Cadance Oswald Hillary Oswald Blue /0.00 6
422548Peter Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
519411Galen Nourjian BYC Blue /0.00 11
6BER 1031Ben Redburn RHADC Blue /0.00 12
722698Grayden Mott JK Sailing Blue /0.00 13
816982Jack Sweet Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
922241Oliver Grant Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing Blue /0.00 19
1015Lily Bourell QYC Blue /0.00 20
116316Harold (Hal) Johnson EYC Blue /0.00 21
1252278James O-Dowd Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Blue /0.00 25
138717tilly crosby wianno Blue /0.00 27
1419758Tanner Winslow Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1519777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
164Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
1722872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 34
1819262Fin Callen VHYC Blue /0.00 35
1922873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 36
2017413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2134Kaileigh Ferrero QYC Blue /0.00 39
2220976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2319774Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 44
24391Calvin Collins-Knapp QYC Blue /0.00 45
252104Andrew Stevens VHYC Blue /0.00 47
2677091Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 48
2787Isabelle Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 49
28564Margaret Ratzen Quissett Blue /0.00 51
2913Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
3012665Will Horne Buzzards Blue /0.00 57
3114448Charlotte Watts Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
3217791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 61
3314946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3412663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
3516316Bancker Appleman Edgartown Blue /0.00 64
3620057Adeline Smith Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
37101Abigail Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3813 trimpaoli Delaney Wild harbor yacht club Blue /0.00 67
3911985Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 68
4022886Jack Spillane HYC Blue OCS/0.00 83
41100Grady Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue RET/0.00 83
4221636Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 83
4320550Emma Tucker HYC Blue OCS/0.00 83
443155Eleanor Kinder Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
4516234Nobre Correira NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4617408Saylor Pachios EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4719447Peter Jervis EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4822869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue DNC/0.00 83

average score of day 2 for race 4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (24 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 2
2USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
315700Angus (Gus) Macaulay JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
422231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Red /0.00 9
522848Christopher Chwalk JK Sailing/Barrington YC Red /0.00 10
619791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
721044Quinn Stevens VHYC Red /0.00 15
812Clark Olsen QYC Red /0.00 16
922237Jancy Grayson Quissett Red /0.00 18
1021675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 23
1122211Dylan Balunas Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 24
1222600Alex Kowaleski West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
13611Merle Durant New Bedford YC Red /0.00 28
1420126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Red /0.00 29
1522870Tobin Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 33
1622488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
1722493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 42
1841104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 46
1920776Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Red /47.50 47.5
2020667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
216Immanuel Daskalakis Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 60
2222710Brendan Jay BYC/JK Sailing Red OCS/0.00 83
23149250Sammy McFadden Beverly Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 83
2416508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Red OCS/0.00 83

average score of day 2 for race 4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (10 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 22448Travis Greenberg JK Sailing White /0.00 1
222895Dylan Cafferrty Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 22
310706Jake Loomis Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 40
4BER 1024Sam Redburn RHADC White /0.00 43
519889Elizabeth Spillane Hyc White /0.00 50
614440Alexandra Nourjian BYC White /0.00 53
715239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 54
822868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 55
937James Bourell QYC White /0.00 58
10W7James Curley Wianno Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 83

average score of day 2 for race 4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network