Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (48 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122886Jack Spillane HYC Blue /0.00 3
217413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
319140Cadance Oswald Hillary Oswald Blue /0.00 7
4BER 1031Ben Redburn RHADC Blue /0.00 10
56316Harold (Hal) Johnson EYC Blue /0.00 11
622233Parker Moore Wianno Blue /0.00 15
712663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
822548Peter Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
916316Bancker Appleman Edgartown Blue /0.00 21
1019777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1119758Tanner Winslow Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1221636Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1320550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 27
148717tilly crosby wianno Blue /0.00 28
1522241Oliver Grant Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing Blue /0.00 30
1622698Grayden Mott JK Sailing Blue /0.00 31
1719411Galen Nourjian BYC Blue /0.00 33
1822873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 34
1977091Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 35
2022853Wylder Smith Sachem’s Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
2116982Jack Sweet Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
222104Andrew Stevens VHYC Blue /0.00 43
2320976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
2415Lily Bourell QYC Blue /0.00 46
2519774Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 50
2652278James O-Dowd Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Blue /0.00 51
2717408Saylor Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 52
2812665Will Horne Buzzards Blue /0.00 53
2919262Fin Callen VHYC Blue /0.00 54
3017791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 55
3120057Adeline Smith Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
3214448Charlotte Watts Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
3322872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 60
3434Kaileigh Ferrero QYC Blue /0.00 61
35564Margaret Ratzen Quissett Blue /0.00 65
3687Isabelle Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 66
37391Calvin Collins-Knapp QYC Blue /0.00 67
3811985Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 68
3913Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
4014946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
4113 trimpaoli Delaney Wild harbor yacht club Blue /0.00 73
42101Abigail Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
434Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 83
44100Grady Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
453155Eleanor Kinder Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
4616234Nobre Correira NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4719447Peter Jervis EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4822869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (24 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122211Dylan Balunas Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 1
219791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
3USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
416508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
522848Christopher Chwalk JK Sailing/Barrington YC Red /0.00 9
620126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Red /0.00 12
722870Tobin Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 13
821675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 14
922231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Red /0.00 16
1022600Alex Kowaleski West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1115700Angus (Gus) Macaulay JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
1221044Quinn Stevens VHYC Red /0.00 22
1322710Brendan Jay BYC/JK Sailing Red /0.00 29
1420667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
15611Merle Durant New Bedford YC Red /0.00 36
1621662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 40
1741104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 41
1822493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 45
1922237Jancy Grayson Quissett Red /0.00 48
2012Clark Olsen QYC Red /0.00 57
2122488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 62
2220776Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 64
236Immanuel Daskalakis Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 71
24149250Sammy McFadden Beverly Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (10 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 22448Travis Greenberg JK Sailing White /0.00 4
2BER 1024Sam Redburn RHADC White /0.00 23
322895Dylan Cafferrty Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 38
415239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 42
519889Elizabeth Spillane Hyc White /0.00 47
610706Jake Loomis Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 49
737James Bourell QYC White /0.00 56
822868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 63
914440Alexandra Nourjian BYC White /0.00 69
10W7James Curley Wianno Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network