Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship, Division Blue (48 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122698Grayden Mott JK Sailing Blue /0.00 2
222233Parker Moore Wianno Blue /0.00 3
36316Harold (Hal) Johnson EYC Blue /0.00 5
4BER 1031Ben Redburn RHADC Blue /0.00 7
515Lily Bourell QYC Blue /0.00 13
64Keenan Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
722886Jack Spillane HYC Blue /0.00 15
822872Derek Kirby Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 21
921636Eliza Corral New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1017413Will Matthews Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1122548Peter Herlihy New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1222241Oliver Grant Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing Blue /0.00 31
1316316Bancker Appleman Edgartown Blue /0.00 32
1434Kaileigh Ferrero QYC Blue /0.00 33
1522873Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 34
1619758Tanner Winslow Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
1716982Jack Sweet Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1819262Fin Callen VHYC Blue /0.00 38
1912663Erik Menyhart Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2020550Emma Tucker HYC Blue /0.00 40
2119411Galen Nourjian BYC Blue /0.00 42
2219140Cadance Oswald Hillary Oswald Blue /0.00 45
2319777Libby Rogers Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 47
2422853Wylder Smith Sachem’s Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
258717tilly crosby wianno Blue /0.00 50
2619774Max McClellan Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 51
2777091Katie Murphy FYC Blue /0.00 53
2812665Will Horne Buzzards Blue /0.00 54
2952278James O-Dowd Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz Blue /0.00 55
3020976Lucille Gage Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
3111985Harry Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 60
3217791Theodora Binder hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 61
3313Marysol Jurczyk Quissett Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3487Isabelle Grayson Quissett Blue /0.00 63
35564Margaret Ratzen Quissett Blue /0.00 64
362104Andrew Stevens VHYC Blue /0.00 65
3714448Charlotte Watts Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
38391Calvin Collins-Knapp QYC Blue /0.00 71
3917408Saylor Pachios EYC Blue /0.00 72
4013 trimpaoli Delaney Wild harbor yacht club Blue /0.00 73
4120057Adeline Smith Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
4214946Meghan Hanrahan Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 75
43101Abigail Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 76
44100Grady Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
453155Eleanor Kinder Hyannis Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 83
4616234Nobre Correira NBYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4719447Peter Jervis EYC Blue DNC/0.00 83
4822869Jared Campbell Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division Red (24 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121662Jonnie Ciffolillo Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 1
219791Morgan Brown Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
322231Simon Hammarlund VHYC Red /0.00 6
422211Dylan Balunas Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing Red /0.00 8
522848Christopher Chwalk JK Sailing/Barrington YC Red /0.00 9
622493Jack Schneider Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
716508Will Fairfax New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
822710Brendan Jay BYC/JK Sailing Red /0.00 16
922600Alex Kowaleski West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1021675Hadley Smith Wianno Red /0.00 19
11USA 22632Ava Stevens Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
1220667Jack O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
1322237Jancy Grayson Quissett Red /0.00 23
14611Merle Durant New Bedford YC Red /0.00 24
1520126Owen Fantuzzi Wianno yacht club Red /0.00 26
1621044Quinn Stevens VHYC Red /0.00 27
1741104Thomas Gaynor Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
1815700Angus (Gus) Macaulay JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club Red /0.00 43
1920776Eben Dooling Buzzards Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
2022870Tobin Devlin DBMS Red /0.00 46
216Immanuel Daskalakis Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
2212Clark Olsen QYC Red /0.00 59
2322488Thatcher Kirkpatrick Plymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 67
24149250Sammy McFadden Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Championship, Division White (10 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 22448Travis Greenberg JK Sailing White /0.00 10
210706Jake Loomis Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 17
3BER 1024Sam Redburn RHADC White /0.00 35
422895Dylan Cafferrty Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 41
515239Henry Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club White /0.00 48
637James Bourell QYC White /0.00 56
722868Dalton Leach DBMS White /0.00 58
814440Alexandra Nourjian BYC White /0.00 69
919889Elizabeth Spillane Hyc White /0.00 70
10W7James Curley Wianno Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 13, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBA

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network