2019 Junior Olympic Windsurfing Festival-Techno 293 and Kona One Design
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2019

Techno 293, Division open (1 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11675Abigail Hammarlund VHYC [open] /0.00 4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Connor Lodge

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Techno 293, Division u13 (4 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
177Tripp Redd American Yacht Club [u13] /0.00 12
239Ronan Mullin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club [u13] /0.00 14
33Grady Stalgren VHYC [u13] DNS/0.00 23
430Charles Perreten American Yacht Club [u13] DNS/0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Connor Lodge

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Techno 293, Division u15 (9 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
17Simon Hammarlund VHYC [u15] /0.00 2
242Connor Liu Community Boating [u15] /0.00 5
311Barnaby Griffin Port Washington Yacht Club [u15] /0.00 10
47Maxwell Jervis PWYC [u15] /0.00 13
556Luke Wilkinson community boating [u15] /0.00 15
64Logan Ziegler VHYC [u15] /0.00 16
716Juliet Minadeo PWYC [u15] DNS/0.00 23
8101Luke Ficalora PWYC [u15] DNS/0.00 23
991Eloise Weiss none [u15] DNS/0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Connor Lodge

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Techno 293, Division u17 (8 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1293Gabe Cirker Port Washington yacht club [u17] /0.00 1
213Skyler Marks Communtiy Boating Inc [u17] /0.00 3
32John Wilkinson community boating [u17] /0.00 6
417Delilah Hammarlund VHYC [u17] /0.00 7
58Maddie Cook AYC [u17] /0.00 8
66Ellie Cook AYC [u17] /0.00 9
73Eloise Griffin Port Washington Yacht Club [u17] /0.00 11
847Thomas Day PWYC [u17] DNS/0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Connor Lodge

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network