2019 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 24, 2019

Pursuit (55 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
113Scot Tempesta A4SDYC/CRA 45 2 14:47:50 /0.00 1
224River Paquin Elusivecoronado yacht club 45 [2][7] 14:48:52 /0.00 2
3125Tom Fisher ViggenSDYC 84 J-105 14:51:44 /0.00 3
4514George Scheel Sun PuffinSDYC/CRA 84 J-105 14:51:49 /0.00 4
59Brad Stump ThunderstruckCRA 45 2 14:52:48 /0.00 5
652447David Cheresh AthenaCRA/SDYC 18 3 14:53:05 /0.00 6
728770Oliver Michaelis TroublespotCRA / KYC 48 2 14:53:13 /0.00 7
856440Gregory Price AEOLOSSDYC/CRA 21 3 14:53:54 /0.00 8
99Chuck Driscoll JuicedSDYC 84 J-105 14:54:01 /0.00 9
1043513Keith Ericson B'QuestCRA 51 3 14:55:07 /0.00 10
1146485DAVID CATTLE BlackadderCRA 126 4 14:55:30 /0.00 11
1288Donica & Scott Ryder SanitySDYC/CRA 84 J-105 14:55:39 /0.00 12
1397012roderick messinger ButtercupCRA 69 3 14:55:45 /0.00 13
141130William Ramacciotti Capre VinumSWYC/CRA 174 5 14:56:12 /0.00 14
15065kym kapalla M2CRA/SDYC 12 2 14:56:12 /0.00 15
1642733Christopher Bennett MaleficentCRA 72 3 14:56:39 /0.00 16
1796Jon Sanchioli ConquestCoronado YC 117 [4][7] 14:56:45 /0.00 17
1893000Charles Hanson moxieCRA 15 3 14:57:16 /0.00 18
19568Peter Hunt Tiny BubblesNYCSD (Navy YC) 150 5 14:58:11 /0.00 19
2030918Mark Clements Lucky CharmsCRA/SGYC 133 4 14:58:12 /0.00 20
2138747Jerry Twomey KodachromeCRA PLYC 84 3 15:00:42 /0.00 21
2246307Brad Alberts El SuenoCRA/SWYC/MBYC 18 3 15:00:44 /0.00 22
2332217Chuck Bowers Rhumb RunnerCRA 111 4 15:00:53 /0.00 23
2432159Chip Buck ShadowCRA / CCYC 114 4 15:01:00 /0.00 24
25218William Quealy J-Rabbit SlimCRA 84 J-105 15:01:06 /0.00 25
2656360Mike Whittemore MelokiaCoronado YC/CRA 84 [3][7] 15:01:20 /0.00 26
2777394Randy Ames LibertyCRA/SWYC 129 4 15:01:46 /0.00 27
2846447Carolyn/Sandra Sherman Sea MaidenSWYC 120 4 15:01:48 /0.00 28
2961181William Mason KometSWYC/CRA 135 4 15:02:14 /0.00 29
3015799Don Laverty DistractionSWYC/CRA 120 4 15:02:53 /0.00 30
3187268Scott Bennett Blind SquirrelCRA, MBYC 120 4 15:03:06 /0.00 31
3251392David Tarson ExcaliburSGYC/CRA 54 3 15:03:29 /0.00 32
3397467van hughes Paladinccyc/cra 108 4 15:03:53 /0.00 33
3442Robert Wilson Still NastyCoronado YC 81 [3][7] 15:04:06 /0.00 34
3556403Peter Blake Rio Del MarSWYC/CRA 153 5 15:04:44 /0.00 35
3652170Ken Henehan An Dara CladdaghCRA 132 4 15:04:55 /0.00 36
3746705Don Garber ZealotSWYC/CRA 107 6 15:05:26 /0.00 37
3897662mike dore Decoycra/plyc 186 6 15:06:26 /0.00 38
3956982Pat Nevitt PatriotCRA, NYCSD 111 4 15:08:14 /0.00 39
407531Alec Charters TenaciousCRA 41 3 15:08:20 /0.00 40
4177704Andy Marcus RowdySDYC/CRA 81 3 15:08:27 /0.00 41
4297524Gary Imhof MinxCRA, NYCSD 69 3 15:08:37 /0.00 42
4332636Joe Saad Fiasco IIICRA 120 4 15:09:44 /0.00 43
4467123jerry lewis Kudzu 2SWYC, CRA, GCYC 198 5 15:10:31 /0.00 44
4577129Christian Seidel cygnet 2CRA 174 5 15:11:24 /0.00 45
467005Mark Thaidigsman ElusiveCRA/NYCSD 123 6 15:12:16 /0.00 46
47648Sandy Leon LiberatorCRA / CSC 274 5 15:12:24 /0.00 47
4887471David Flint Isle RunCorYC 135 7 15:16:35 /0.00 48
4946865Curt Snyder K.I.S.S.CRA/NYCSD 213 6 15:20:22 /0.00 49
507303Michael Niggli Miss LoreleiSDYC/CRA 135 6 15:23:13 /0.00 50
5130John Downing RanSDYC / CRA 75 2 NO TIME DNC/0.00 56
527020Michael Grupp SorcererSDYC / CRA 84 3 NO TIME DNC/0.00 56
5397300Don Fulton Blue LunaticCRA/SDYC 72 3 NO TIME DNC/0.00 56
5497965Jay Sorensen Broad ReachCRA 114 4 NO TIME DNC/0.00 56
5590neil senturia LegendSDYC/CRA 81 3 14:49:21 RET-AF/0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Colleen Cooke

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network