2019 HOWLER REGATTA - 9th Annual
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 26-27, 2019

Optimist RWB (83 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 26, 2019 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
15151Riccardo LOPEZ-CEPERO Club Nautico San Juan Red /0.00 1
222581Fynn OLSEN Miami YC Blue /0.00 2
3113Tanner KRYGSVELD Coral Reef YC Red /0.00 3
420916Owen GRAINGER Coral Reef YC Red /0.00 4
51408Guan Marco PIOVANETTI CRYC / CNSJ Blue /0.00 5
621699Ian FOX Coral Reef YC Red /0.00 6
721855Umi NORITAKE Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 7
822545Daniel VAN PUFFELEN Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 8
9114Robert RICHARDS St. Thomas YC Blue /0.00 9
1022863David Mateo COATES Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 10
1122750Beck BRILL Coral Reef YC White /0.00 11
1221924Miles JULIEN Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 12
1321977Anna VASILIEVA Key Biscayne YC Red /0.00 13
1422527Dorothy MENDELBLATT St. Petersburg YC Red /0.00 14
1522588Alfonso LANSEROS Coral Reef YC White /0.00 15
1622894Skye JOHNSON Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 16
171802Jose Guillermo DIAZ-SAN ANTONIO Club Nautico San Juan Red /0.00 17
1818309Kyla BENESCH Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 18
197377John HARTNEY St. Petersburg YC White /0.00 19
2020783Simone MOSS Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 20
2116898Brayden ZAWYER Coral Reef YC White /0.00 21
2222775Keith GRUPENHOFF Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 22
2321555Sophie DE LEON URBAN Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 23
2420797Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE Coral Reef YC / Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 24
2522820Taylor MERTZ Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 25
2622664Ana SMITH Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 26
2722751Fernando FIGUEROA Coconut Grove SC Red /0.00 27
2820834Audrey RUSSLER Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 28
2922415Veer RAVAL Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 29
3022282Amelia FRENCH Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 30
3118298Reese ELLIS St. Petersburg YC Red /0.00 31
3222822Brooke MERTZ Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 32
3319293Danielle SMITH Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 33
3422195Carolina ZAGER Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 34
3520401Jonathon SCHWARTZ Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 35
3622560Daniil RIABYKH Coral Reef YC White /0.00 36
3721503Emilio BOCANEGRA Lauderdale YC White /0.00 37
3822680Graceanna DIXON Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 38
3922662Carlo VELAZQUEZ Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 39
4022760Oliver HOLT Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 40
4120467Minx ANTHONY Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 41
4219309Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN Key Biscayne YC Blue /0.00 42
4318674Connor MERTZ Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 43
4422756Antonio DE ANDRADE Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 44
4522906Pierce WEBER Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 45
4612900Christopher SHAFFER St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 46
4721200Carlos ROIG Coral Reef YC Red /0.00 47
4819238Spencer VON PETERFFY Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 48
4919294Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN Key Biscayne YC Blue /0.00 49
5021452Teddy MCCORMICK Key Biscayne YC Blue /0.00 50
5117663Millie MCCORMICK Key Biscayne YC Red /0.00 51
5217115Matthew DIAZ Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 52
539710Sophia FULLER St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 53
5422229Adam MENDELBLATT St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 54
5514691Ryder ELLIS St. Petersburg YC White /0.00 55
5621877Camden BUSTAMANTE Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 56
5721962Matthew ST. ROMAIN Lauderdale YC White /0.00 57
5833566Marea CASCIOLA Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 58
59408Alejandro FERRER Club Nautico San Juan Blue /0.00 59
6020382Pierre-Charles COUTURE Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 60
6122353Reid MENDELBLATT St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 61
6218122Wesley WOOD St. Petersburg YC White DNF/0.00 84
6311371Ian RICHARDSON St. Petersburg YC Blue DNF/0.00 84
6421422Cole ROGERS St. Petersburg YC Blue DNF/0.00 84
6519350Finnegan GRAINGER Coral Reef YC White DNF/0.00 84
6621550Cadance OSWALD Coconut Grove SC Blue DNF/0.00 84
6718649Ryan KEENAN Coral Reef YC Red DNC/0.00 84
6821308Maximilian SEUSS Coral Reef YC Blue DNC/0.00 84
6921812Gustavo ALONSO Key Biscayne YC White DNC/0.00 84
7022082Garrett FOX Coral Reef YC Blue DNC/0.00 84
7122376Natalia SORBO Lauderdale YC Blue RET/0.00 84
7221278Mateo PUYANA Coconut Grove SC Red DNF/0.00 84
7322274Ava MCALILEY Coral Reef YC Blue DNF/0.00 84
749293Mariano VEIGA Lauderdale YC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
7522335Isabella HENRICH Coconut Grove SC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
7622470Luca DAMIANO Lauderdale YC White BFD/0.00% 84
7721870Brody WOOD Coral Reef YC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
7821936James ASTURIAS Lauderdale YC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
7922598Danny RIANO Coral Reef YC Red BFD/0.00% 84
8022582Pierce OLSEN Miami YC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
81971Carlos BECKMANN Coconut Grove SC Blue BFD/0.00% 84
8221037Arantxa ARGIBAY Coral Reef YC Red BFD/0.00% 84
8318478Sara ORTIZ VEY Coconut Grove SC Red BFD/0.00% 84

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 26, 2019 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: SUSAN WALCUTTS

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network