38th Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 12-13, 2019

Laser (36 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2019 15:40:00, Length (NM) = 1.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1214620David Waiting Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
2194620James Jacob SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3215722Scott Williamson Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 3
492Gavin OHare Eastport YC [Master] /0.00 4
5210631Don Hahl LaserBrant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 5
6121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 6
7199937Len Guenther FBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
8198025Luke Shingledecker Heart Attack and VineSevern Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 8
9195478Michael Moore Vintage NADSDGYC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10206135Natalie Burls Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 10
11184116Derek Fernon Williamson’s Laser Squadron [Master] /0.00 11
12156631Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13195125Hal Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 13
14182850Peter Ill Hampton Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15211515Michael Toms BoatFishing Bay Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16159785Jon Deutsch No QuarterFishing Bay YC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 16
17203955Dorian Haldeman Sierra Whiskey FoxtrotSevern Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 17
18209698Rob Emmet Storm Trysail [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19191967Jeffrey Moore CobiaSMSA [Master] /0.00 19
20214625Steven Cofer Blue MeanieSSA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
21193965Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Great Grand Master] /0.00 21
22205445Natalya Gontcharova CPYC [Master] /0.00 22
23180524Susan Taylor Full CircleSSA [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24213965Michael Colbert FrozoneSSA [Master] /0.00 24
25204415Britt Drake AMFMRYC /Laser Fleet 12 / FBYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
26178610David Tabor FBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27199142Newton Wattis Last OneSurf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
28206051Chad Patton #4NA [Master] /0.00 28
29180543raymond flynn LaserRayCSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30157552William Murphy Light SmokeFBYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 30
31208589Katherine Martin Potomac River Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 31
32186519CHRISTINE POTTS PonySSA, BTYC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 32
33215467Margaret Patterson Truly ScrumptiousFBYC [Master] /0.00 33
34150077Ronald Jenkins SprayFBYC [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 37
35200144Alain Vincey Dixie RocketFishing Bay YC [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 37
36203751Frank Patch jr NoneCCV (Cruising club of Virginia) [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2019 15:40:00, Length (NM) = 1.7

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network