2019 DIYC Thurs Night Fall
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:42:00, Length (NM) = 5.49
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:35:27 00:53:27 00:01:06 00:52:21 00:00:00 /0.00 1
239526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:38:46 00:56:46 00:03:51 00:52:55 00:00:34 /0.00 2
3151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:36:13 00:54:13 00:01:06 00:53:07 00:00:46 /0.00 3
483170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 60 19:42:03 01:00:03 00:05:29 00:54:34 00:02:13 /0.00 4
5457Bob Kroetsch Roguediyc 75 19:43:54 01:01:54 00:06:52 00:55:02 00:02:41 /0.00 5
683198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:46:41 01:04:41 00:07:25 00:57:16 00:04:55 /0.00 6
748Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:46:06 01:04:06 00:06:35 00:57:31 00:05:10 /0.00 7
893stephen mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:47:14 01:05:14 00:06:35 00:58:39 00:06:18 /0.00 8
9155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:54:03 01:12:03 00:07:25 01:04:38 00:12:17 /0.00 9
1039511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:51:58 01:09:58 00:03:51 01:06:07 00:13:46 /0.00 10
11069ja booker boat to be namedDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:42:00, Length (NM) = 5.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (14 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:47:00, Length (NM) = 5.49
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 19:52:52 01:05:52 00:09:53 00:55:59 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2020Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 19:59:25 01:12:25 00:15:55 00:56:30 00:00:31 /0.00 2
341186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:54:54 01:07:54 00:11:15 00:56:39 00:00:40 /0.00 3
440787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:55:56 01:08:56 00:12:05 00:56:51 00:00:52 /0.00 4
519Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 19:54:38 01:07:38 00:10:42 00:56:56 00:00:57 /0.00 5
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:55:32 01:08:32 00:10:09 00:58:23 00:02:24 /0.00 6
7241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:57:52 01:10:52 00:12:05 00:58:47 00:02:48 /0.00 7
8282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 19:58:16 01:11:16 00:12:05 00:59:11 00:03:12 /0.00 8
923556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:04:31 01:17:31 00:12:38 01:04:53 00:08:54 /0.00 9
1030Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 20:07:53 01:20:53 00:12:05 01:08:48 00:12:49 /0.00 10
11532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1257LARRY AND CARY WILLIS BOATDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1397925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
143203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:47:00, Length (NM) = 5.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:52:00, Length (NM) = 5.49
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
143620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 20:07:06 01:15:06 00:11:32 01:03:34 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 20:02:35 01:10:35 00:06:35 01:04:00 00:00:26 /0.00 2
321004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 20:13:46 01:21:46 00:15:55 01:05:51 00:02:17 /0.00 3
4005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 20:11:21 01:19:21 00:12:05 01:07:16 00:03:42 /0.00 4
51RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 115 20:10:36 01:18:36 00:10:31 01:08:05 00:04:31 /0.00 5
660740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 20:10:51 01:18:51 00:07:25 01:11:26 00:07:52 /0.00 6
722268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:19:21 01:27:21 00:12:54 01:14:27 00:10:53 /0.00 7
821Bill Van Emburg SatoriUSSA 102 20:23:28 01:31:28 00:09:20 01:22:08 00:18:34 /0.00 8
9244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 20:46:36 01:54:36 00:12:54 01:41:42 00:38:08 /0.00 9
108484Ed Ruark Liquid TimeDIYC 117 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:52:00, Length (NM) = 5.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (8 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.82
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 19:46:41 00:49:41 00:12:06 00:37:35 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:52:13 00:55:13 00:09:44 00:45:29 00:07:54 /0.00 2
399John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:56:55 00:59:55 00:12:52 00:47:03 00:09:28 /0.00 3
410225Phil Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 19:57:07 01:00:07 00:10:15 00:49:52 00:12:17 /0.00 4
54951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 20:05:37 01:08:37 00:11:43 00:56:54 00:19:19 /0.00 5
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
7007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
823larry willis patronusdiyc 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.82

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (8 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.82
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:01:46 01:04:46 00:15:21 00:49:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:01:12 01:04:12 00:14:46 00:49:26 00:00:01 /0.00 2
3185ROBERT RIDING SeasearcherDIYC 214 20:07:24 01:10:24 00:13:37 00:56:47 00:07:22 /0.00 3
45166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 202 20:10:35 01:13:35 00:12:52 01:00:43 00:11:18 /0.00 4
55690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 00:12:18 RET-BF/0.00 6
660Bob Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
741263Nathaniel Pariseau TARADIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
853275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.82

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (5 boats)

Race 4 | October 03, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:37:00, Length (NM) = 5.49
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 19:53:21 01:16:21 -00:11:18 01:27:39 00:00:00 /0.00 1
214819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 19:53:22 01:16:22 -00:11:19 01:27:41 00:00:02 /0.00 2
3USA 73OH Rodgers Davis Island YC 0 19:27:17 00:50:17 436152:27:17 -436151:37:00 -436153:04:39 TIE/3.00 3
482Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
5155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 03, 2019 18:37:00, Length (NM) = 5.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network