2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs | February 28-March 01, 2020

J/24, Division (11 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:15:00, Length (NM) = 1.22
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1105237Kirk Reynolds TyrusSkaneateles Sailing Association /0.00 1
217USA 5443Mike Ingham NautalyticsRochester Canoe Club /0.00 2
3135235John Mollicone/Ogden Buckaroo/New England RopesSail Newport /0.00 3
42058anthony parker Bangor Packetayc /0.00 4
5055325Keith Whittemore FurioCYC of Seatle /0.00 5
6262436Denny Vaughan HabaneroCYC Seattle /0.00 6
712USA 2365Mark Laura Baba Louieseattle yacht club /0.00 8
825USA 5257Aidan GLACKIN Mental FlossCenterport YC /0.00 10
9243696EAMONN DELISSER Main squeezeCoral reef yacht club /0.00 14
1001US 5476Christopher Stone VelocidadAtlantic Highlands YC /0.00 17
11443214Chris Jackson Lucifer's HammerLake Lanier Sailling Club /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:15:00, Length (NM) = 1.22
Principal Race Officer: Patrick Lambert

Information is provisional and subject to modification


J/24, Division A (22 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:15:00, Length (NM) = 1.22
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1153804Dick Tillman LINDAMelbourne YC A /0.00 7
2313734James Freedman Miss ConductDCYC A /0.00 9
3162720Marcus Rogers Wind MonkeyECSC A /0.00 11
407USA 5333Rick Jarchow Team Exit StrategyUS Sailing Miami A /0.00 12
503USA 5471Scott Milne Tremendous SlouchCYC Seattle A /0.00 13
6193775Al Constants BlitzSeawanhaka Corinthian YC A /0.00 15
7352998Peter Fischel RumblefischMelbourne Yacht Club A /0.00 16
8041858Ben Givens SabotageDIYC A /0.00 18
9185484Dan Busch 2.0US Sailing A /0.00 19
10341871Scott Hubel KazeMelbourne Yacht club A /0.00 20
11213262John Hirsch DazeoffFlorida yacht Club A /0.00 22
1228USA 2918Erica Beck Spencer Sea Bags Sailing TeamSailMaine A /0.00 23
13143523Karl Krahmer Double DareIRYC A /0.00 24
1427TTO1948Stephen Bushe AmBush TooTTSA A /0.00 25
15003525Jeffrey Coulter Phoenix RisingArizona Yacht Club A /0.00 26
1622451Paul Anstey J-Peasmelbourne YC A /0.00 27
1711USA 49Michael Quaid Ice CubeMalletts Bay Boat Club A /0.00 28
1890USA3477Dave Noble Half AssMelbourne Yacht Club A /0.00 29
19321730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDavis Island Yacht Club A /0.00 30
2023423Erica Trejo Junior Boat GrantChicago Corinthian Yacht Club A /0.00 31
2106828Tyler Benjamin Orange CrushChYC A DNF/0.00 34
2229CAN5254Nathan Bresett 5254Bay of Quinte Yacht Club A DNS/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:15:00, Length (NM) = 1.22
Principal Race Officer: Patrick Lambert

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network