2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs | February 28-March 01, 2020

J/24, Division (11 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 1.2
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12058anthony parker Bangor Packetayc /0.00 1
2135235John Mollicone/Ogden Buckaroo/New England RopesSail Newport /0.00 2
3055325Keith Whittemore FurioCYC of Seatle /0.00 3
4243696EAMONN DELISSER Main squeezeCoral reef yacht club /0.00 5
5105237Kirk Reynolds TyrusSkaneateles Sailing Association /0.00 6
601US 5476Christopher Stone VelocidadAtlantic Highlands YC /0.00 9
7262436Denny Vaughan HabaneroCYC Seattle /0.00 11
812USA 2365Mark Laura Baba Louieseattle yacht club /0.00 12
925USA 5257Aidan GLACKIN Mental FlossCenterport YC /0.00 13
10443214Chris Jackson Lucifer's HammerLake Lanier Sailling Club /0.00 18
1117USA 5443Mike Ingham NautalyticsRochester Canoe Club UFD/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 1.2
Principal Race Officer: Patrick Lambert

Information is provisional and subject to modification


J/24, Division A (22 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 1.2
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
103USA 5471Scott Milne Tremendous SlouchCYC Seattle A /0.00 4
2162720Marcus Rogers Wind MonkeyECSC A /0.00 7
307USA 5333Rick Jarchow Team Exit StrategyUS Sailing Miami A /0.00 8
4213262John Hirsch DazeoffFlorida yacht Club A /0.00 10
5341871Scott Hubel KazeMelbourne Yacht club A /0.00 14
6313734James Freedman Miss ConductDCYC A /0.00 15
7193775Al Constants BlitzSeawanhaka Corinthian YC A /0.00 16
8041858Ben Givens SabotageDIYC A /0.00 17
928USA 2918Erica Beck Spencer Sea Bags Sailing TeamSailMaine A /0.00 19
1011USA 49Michael Quaid Ice CubeMalletts Bay Boat Club A /0.00 20
11352998Peter Fischel RumblefischMelbourne Yacht Club A /0.00 21
12185484Dan Busch 2.0US Sailing A /0.00 22
13153804Dick Tillman LINDAMelbourne YC A /0.00 23
1427TTO1948Stephen Bushe AmBush TooTTSA A /0.00 24
1522451Paul Anstey J-Peasmelbourne YC A /0.00 25
1690USA3477Dave Noble Half AssMelbourne Yacht Club A /0.00 26
1706828Tyler Benjamin Orange CrushChYC A /0.00 27
18143523Karl Krahmer Double DareIRYC A /0.00 28
1929CAN5254Nathan Bresett 5254Bay of Quinte Yacht Club A /0.00 29
20003525Jeffrey Coulter Phoenix RisingArizona Yacht Club A /0.00 30
21321730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDavis Island Yacht Club A /0.00 31
2223423Erica Trejo Junior Boat GrantChicago Corinthian Yacht Club A UFD/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 28, 2020 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 1.2
Principal Race Officer: Patrick Lambert

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network