2020 Laser Masters Midwinters East
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 04-07, 2020

Laser (50 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208391Ian Elliott Royal Victoria Yacht Club, SALSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
2212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3195867Tim Law Salcombe yacht club [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Master] /0.00 4
5212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 6
7209075Gord Welsh Stony Lake Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 7
8215009Peter Vessella Saint Francis [Grand Master] /0.00 8
9213323Wolfgang Gerz SVW [Great Grand Master] /0.00 9
10216299Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 10
11213699Alan Davis Oxford Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 11
12209265Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
13193348Dave Wells Rothesay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 13
14214415Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15216332Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16212116William Dickey PBSC [Master] /0.00 16
17194033Will Donaldson Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 17
18830533Charles Stanley Cedar Point YC [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19212934Mark Bear New Bedford Yacht Club/ Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20194620James Jacob SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 20
21217350Greg Tawaststjerna NYYC & PBSC [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22194540Buzzy Heausler BWYC [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23188095David Schoene Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24158670Ron Thompson * [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25125090Chris Boome SSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
26210648David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 26
27205386phil paxton CYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
28180088Jorge Abreu Avela [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
29210323Scott Pakenham Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 29
30209712Wayne Colahan USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 31
32213463Guy Noble Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 32
33209082Michael Hooper Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 33
34190449Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 34
35214922Rick Wood USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 35
36148392Erik Langendal Shelter Island [Apprentice Master] /0.00 36
37194567Timothy Millhiser Madison Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 37
38189137Jim Campbell Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 38
39183779Robert Weiss ** [Grand Master] /0.00 39
40210631Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
41216553Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 41
42195478Mike Moore Diego Garcia Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 42
43211825Terence Britton KYC [Grand Master] /0.00 43
44213877David Elliott Calgary Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 44
45213965Mike Colbert ssa [Master] /0.00 45
46197564William Mulloy Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 46
47173996Bill MCKENZIE PBSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 47
48200405edward john severn sailing association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48
49156631Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 51
50166047John Dawson-Edwards Castaways Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network