2020 Laser Masters Midwinters East
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 04-07, 2020

Laser (50 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1209075Gord Welsh Stony Lake Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
2208391Ian Elliott Royal Victoria Yacht Club, SALSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 2
3210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Master] /0.00 3
4216299Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 4
5212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6215009Peter Vessella Saint Francis [Grand Master] /0.00 6
7214415Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
8212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 8
9193348Dave Wells Rothesay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10213323Wolfgang Gerz SVW [Great Grand Master] /0.00 10
11195867Tim Law Salcombe yacht club [Grand Master] /0.00 11
12210648David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 12
13212934Mark Bear New Bedford Yacht Club/ Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 13
14194033Will Donaldson Sail Newport [Master] /0.00 14
15180088Jorge Abreu Avela [Great Grand Master] /0.00 15
16190449Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 16
17158670Ron Thompson * [Grand Master] /0.00 17
18216332Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19194620James Jacob SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20211825Terence Britton KYC [Grand Master] /0.00 20
21213463Guy Noble Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22212116William Dickey PBSC [Master] /0.00 22
23210631Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
24205386phil paxton CYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 24
25209082Michael Hooper Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 25
26188095David Schoene Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27189137Jim Campbell Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
28214922Rick Wood USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29209712Wayne Colahan USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 29
30195478Mike Moore Diego Garcia Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31125090Chris Boome SSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 31
32194540Buzzy Heausler BWYC [Grand Master] /0.00 32
33213877David Elliott Calgary Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 33
34213965Mike Colbert ssa [Master] /0.00 34
35197564William Mulloy Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 35
36173996Bill MCKENZIE PBSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 36
37156631Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 51
38148392Erik Langendal Shelter Island [Apprentice Master] DNF/0.00 51
39166047John Dawson-Edwards Castaways Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
40183779Robert Weiss ** [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
41194567Timothy Millhiser Madison Beach Club [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
42199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
43200405edward john severn sailing association [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
44216553Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 51
45213699Alan Davis Oxford Sailing Club [Grand Master] BFD/0.00% 51
46212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] BFD/0.00% 51
47217350Greg Tawaststjerna NYYC & PBSC [Grand Master] BFD/0.00% 51
48209265Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] BFD/0.00% 51
49830533Charles Stanley Cedar Point YC [Grand Master] BFD/0.00% 51
50210323Scott Pakenham Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport [Master] BFD/0.00% 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network