Seidenberg New England Masters Championship
Wickford Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2020

Laser (45 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210690Rob Hallawell USSCMC 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3217585Mark Bear New Bedford Yacht Club 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4212123Christine Neville Sail Newport / Fleet 413 0 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 4
5210323Scott Pakenham Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport 0 [Master] /0.00 5
6210335Dan Neri Fleet 413 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 6
7198631Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club 0 [Master] /0.00 7
8175126Andrew Pimental sail newport 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 8
9217505Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club 0 [Great Grand Master] /0.00 9
10215009Peter Vessella StFYC 0 [Great Grand Master] /0.00 10
11197052Chris Bollengier Sail Newport 0 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 11
12751925Nic Judson Nantucket Yacht Club 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13212934Chris Murray NBYC 0 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 13
145191Wyllys (Chip) Terry Castine Yacht Club 0 [Master] /0.00 14
15209634William Rothwell WFSC 0 [Master] /0.00 15
16204666Atle Lohrmann Sail Newport 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 16
17217739HL DeVore Larchmont YC, NYYC, Coral Reef 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 17
18194228Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19169753Ulf Westhoven Syc 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport 0 [Legends] /0.00 20
21203953Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club 0 [Master] /0.00 21
22199572Ben Hodson WYC 0 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 22
23210675David Crawley DYC 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24183859William Lynn Eastern 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25175918Frank Hennessy Fleet 413 / Sail Newport 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 25
26188886Ryosuke Sakai CPYC 0 [Master] /0.00 26
27185779Robert Weiss CPYC 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 27
28206154Monica Wilson Usscmc 0 [Master] /0.00 28
29160210Matthew Largess Laser Fleet 413 0 [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30200394Stefan Jans CPYC 0 [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31187745Anne Marije Veenland-Lee CSC 0 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 31
32USA214515Peter Mark Rocky Point Club 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
33161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT 0 [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
34171027Adam Cook Jersey Street YC 0 [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 46
35188737Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 [Master] DNS/0.00 46
36189788Matthew Doherty CPYC 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
37191464Judith Krimski Laser Caberete 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
38199572Tom Director WYC 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
39199912Tim Landt SPYC 0 [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
40204098Scott Ferguson Conanicut Yacht Club 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
41205445Natalya Gontcharova CPYC 0 [Master] DNS/0.00 46
42209663Tom Phipps Duxbury YC 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
43209684Tom Dailey Schoolofhardknocks 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
44211835David Ryan DBMS 0 [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46
45216254Rob Emmet Storm Trysail 0 [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Skip Whyte

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network