Sunfish® 2020 U.S. Masters Championship
Wawasee Yacht Club | September 11-13, 2020

Sunfish (44 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 11, 2020 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1044901Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] /0.00 1
20659541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 2
356808Bob Findlay Wilmette Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 3
41580021Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 4
50581492Scott Elliott Lake Gaston Sailing, Oriental Dinghy Club [Master] /0.00 5
63081453James Maida Lavallette YC [Master] /0.00 6
70281415Mary Anne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 7
82481511dave slavinski Lavallette Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 8
9134909Joshua Kerst North Cape Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 9
104482412Leland Brode Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 10
113541916Greg Eiffert Paupack sailing club [Grand Master] /0.00 11
12411717Paul-Jon Patin Sayville / Point O’Woods [Master] /0.00 12
130780361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 13
145181389Libbie FitzGerald NA [Master] /0.00 14
154612345Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 15
160981568Betsy Davis Lavallette Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 16
17011946Edward Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 17
183378394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 18
191981033David Thompson Lavallette yc [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20384752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 20
21164947Scott Binzer Louisville Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 21
22143633Jeff Schmahl Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 22
2325110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 23
242181405Mike Brown Rush Creek Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 24
251880764Kevin Kearney Toms River YC [Grand Master] /0.00 25
262246714Glen Zimmermann Metedeconk River Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 26
27171955Art Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
282081107Michael West North Shore Yacht Club [Senior Grand Master] /0.00 28
292681523Victor Bloede Rush Creek Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 29
30319Tim Kraft RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
313475417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
320324186Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 32
332780774David Hanselman none [Great Grand Master] /0.00 33
342378020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 34
351079650Denis Wettlaufer New York [Grand Master] /0.00 35
361181984Marius Satas North Shore Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 36
37404417Keith Kenitzer Louisville Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 37
38371982Eugene Cox Louisville Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 38
394578121kathleen Ahern-Gray sarasota sailing squadron [Great Grand Master] /0.00 39
40477944Larry Palmer Wawasee Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 40
411279609Jeff Bryant Arizona Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 41
420879466Janet Murphy Ryan Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 42
4350N/ALaurie Ward N/A [Master] DNS/0.00 45
445576333Dick Tillman Melbourne YC [Senior Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 11, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Stuart Webster

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network