Sunfish® 2020 U.S. Masters Championship
Wawasee Yacht Club | September 11-13, 2020

Sunfish (44 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 11, 2020 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1044901Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] /0.00 1
21580021Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 2
32481511dave slavinski Lavallette Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 3
4411717Paul-Jon Patin Sayville / Point O’Woods [Master] /0.00 4
50659541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 5
62181405Mike Brown Rush Creek Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 6
7134909Joshua Kerst North Cape Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 7
83541916Greg Eiffert Paupack sailing club [Grand Master] /0.00 8
93081453James Maida Lavallette YC [Master] /0.00 9
1056808Bob Findlay Wilmette Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11171955Art Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 11
12011946Edward Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
131981033David Thompson Lavallette yc [Grand Master] /0.00 13
142246714Glen Zimmermann Metedeconk River Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 14
15384752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 15
165181389Libbie FitzGerald NA [Master] /0.00 16
170581492Scott Elliott Lake Gaston Sailing, Oriental Dinghy Club [Master] RDG-AVG/0.00 16.7
183378394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 17
194482412Leland Brode Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 18
200281415Mary Anne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 19
214612345Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 20
221079650Denis Wettlaufer New York [Grand Master] /0.00 21
233475417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
240780361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 23
250981568Betsy Davis Lavallette Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 24
262081107Michael West North Shore Yacht Club [Senior Grand Master] /0.00 25
272681523Victor Bloede Rush Creek Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 26
28319Tim Kraft RCYC [Grand Master] /0.00 27
290324186Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 28
301880764Kevin Kearney Toms River YC [Grand Master] /0.00 29
311181984Marius Satas North Shore Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 30
32143633Jeff Schmahl Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 31
3325110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 32
34164947Scott Binzer Louisville Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 33
352780774David Hanselman none [Great Grand Master] /0.00 34
362378020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 35
370879466Janet Murphy Ryan Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 36
38371982Eugene Cox Louisville Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 37
39477944Larry Palmer Wawasee Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 38
404578121kathleen Ahern-Gray sarasota sailing squadron [Great Grand Master] RDG-AVG/0.00 38.7
41404417Keith Kenitzer Louisville Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 39
421279609Jeff Bryant Arizona Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 40
4350N/ALaurie Ward N/A [Master] DNS/0.00 45
445576333Dick Tillman Melbourne YC [Senior Grand Master] DNS/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 11, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Stuart Webster

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network