2020 DIYC Thurs Night Races
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:46:00, Length (NM) = 5.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
139526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:34:46 00:48:46 00:03:37 00:45:09 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:38:55 00:52:55 00:06:59 00:45:56 00:00:47 /0.00 2
3457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:38:40 00:52:40 00:06:28 00:46:12 00:01:03 /0.00 3
4180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:33:34 00:47:34 00:01:02 00:46:32 00:01:23 /0.00 4
583198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:40:10 00:54:10 00:06:59 00:47:11 00:02:02 /0.00 5
648Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:39:33 00:53:33 00:06:12 00:47:21 00:02:12 /0.00 6
7169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:34:30 00:48:30 00:01:02 00:47:28 00:02:19 /0.00 7
893Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:40:35 00:54:35 00:06:12 00:48:23 00:03:14 /0.00 8
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:45:09 00:59:09 00:03:37 00:55:32 00:10:23 /0.00 9
101OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
115Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1227David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
13151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:46:00, Length (NM) = 5.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (20 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:51:00, Length (NM) = 5.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 19:49:48 00:58:48 00:14:44 00:44:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
21730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 19:50:28 00:59:28 00:14:44 00:44:44 00:00:40 /0.00 2
3282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 19:47:33 00:56:33 00:11:22 00:45:11 00:01:07 /0.00 3
441186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:47:52 00:56:52 00:10:36 00:46:16 00:02:12 /0.00 4
57170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 19:47:55 00:56:55 00:10:05 00:46:50 00:02:46 /0.00 5
623556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:50:59 00:59:59 00:11:53 00:48:06 00:04:02 /0.00 6
7532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 19:55:32 01:04:32 00:15:31 00:49:01 00:04:57 /0.00 7
830Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 19:54:05 01:03:05 00:11:22 00:51:43 00:07:39 /0.00 8
93223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1040787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
112217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1211Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
13747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
14149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
15397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
16241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
17734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1897925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1999SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
2050Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:51:00, Length (NM) = 5.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:56:00, Length (NM) = 5.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 19:50:58 00:54:58 00:09:18 00:45:40 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 19:50:22 00:54:22 00:06:59 00:47:23 00:01:43 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 19:54:40 00:58:40 00:10:51 00:47:49 00:02:09 /0.00 3
442696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 19:51:40 00:55:40 00:06:12 00:49:28 00:03:48 /0.00 4
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 19:58:57 01:02:57 00:08:47 00:54:10 00:08:30 /0.00 5
6005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 20:04:55 01:08:55 00:11:22 00:57:33 00:11:53 /0.00 6
722268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:15:47 01:19:47 00:12:09 01:07:38 00:21:58 /0.00 7
81Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
950Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1021004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:56:00, Length (NM) = 5.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 19:01:00, Length (NM) = 4.57
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 20:00:41 00:59:41 00:12:34 00:47:07 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 20:00:25 00:59:25 00:11:39 00:47:46 00:00:39 /0.00 2
3244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 20:08:29 01:07:29 00:13:43 00:53:46 00:06:39 /0.00 3
4H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
623Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
757Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
862Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
999John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
114951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 19:01:00, Length (NM) = 4.57

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (12 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 19:01:00, Length (NM) = 4.57
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:05:07 01:04:07 00:17:40 00:46:27 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:09:46 01:08:46 00:18:21 00:50:25 00:03:58 /0.00 2
35690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 20:21:42 01:20:42 00:00:00 01:20:42 00:34:15 /0.00 3
453275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 5
532Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
650Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
760Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
8185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
9221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
10633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
115166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1241263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 19:01:00, Length (NM) = 4.57

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 10 | October 15, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:41:00, Length (NM) = 5.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
2873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
31958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
626397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2020 18:41:00, Length (NM) = 5.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network