2020 DIYC Thurs Night Races
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.91
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:43:01 01:03:01 00:01:23 01:01:38 00:00:00 /0.00 1
239526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:46:54 01:06:54 00:04:50 01:02:04 00:00:26 /0.00 2
3180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:44:35 01:04:35 00:01:23 01:03:12 00:01:34 /0.00 3
4169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:45:05 01:05:05 00:01:23 01:03:42 00:02:04 /0.00 4
548Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:52:49 01:12:49 00:08:18 01:04:31 00:02:53 /0.00 5
693Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:54:55 01:14:55 00:08:18 01:06:37 00:04:59 /0.00 6
783198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:59:13 01:19:13 00:09:20 01:09:53 00:08:15 /0.00 7
8155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 20:02:11 01:22:11 00:09:20 01:12:51 00:11:13 /0.00 8
91OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
105Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
12457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1339511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.91

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (20 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.91
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:00:17 01:15:17 00:15:33 00:59:44 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 20:07:35 01:22:35 00:19:42 01:02:53 00:03:09 /0.00 2
341186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:03:24 01:18:24 00:14:10 01:04:14 00:04:30 /0.00 3
47170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 20:03:51 01:18:51 00:13:28 01:05:23 00:05:39 /0.00 4
5282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 20:07:59 01:22:59 00:15:54 01:07:05 00:07:21 /0.00 5
61730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 20:15:48 01:30:48 00:19:42 01:11:06 00:11:22 /0.00 6
730Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 19:58:21 01:13:21 -00:04:21 01:17:42 00:17:58 RET/0.00 9
823556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:17:36 01:32:36 00:14:54 01:17:42 00:17:58 OCS/0.00 9
9397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
103223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1199SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
12747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1350Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
14532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
15149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
16734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
17241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
182217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1911Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
2040787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.91

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.91
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
143620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:00:04 01:10:04 00:14:31 00:55:33 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 19:58:48 01:08:48 00:08:18 01:00:30 00:04:57 /0.00 2
38484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:10:31 01:20:31 00:12:26 01:08:05 00:12:32 /0.00 3
460740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 20:08:14 01:18:14 00:09:20 01:08:54 00:13:21 /0.00 4
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 21:31:55 02:41:55 00:11:45 02:30:10 01:34:37 /0.00 5
6005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
71Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
850Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
921004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1022268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.91

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.68
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 4
2244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 4
34951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 4
4H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
623Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
757Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
862Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
999John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.68

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (12 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.68
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:53:02 00:58:02 00:18:06 00:39:56 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:54:45 00:59:45 00:18:48 00:40:57 00:01:01 /0.00 2
332Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
450Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
560Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
6185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
7221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
8633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
95166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
105690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1141263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.68

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 11 | October 22, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.91
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
2873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
31958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
626397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.91

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network