2020 DIYC Thurs Night Series (GF)
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.59
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:41:12 01:01:12 00:01:19 00:59:53 00:00:00 /0.00 1
293Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:51:24 01:11:24 00:07:54 01:03:30 00:03:37 /0.00 2
348Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:51:35 01:11:35 00:07:54 01:03:41 00:03:48 /0.00 3
4155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:54:16 01:14:16 00:08:54 01:05:22 00:05:29 /0.00 4
527David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:00:32 01:20:32 00:08:14 01:12:18 00:12:25 /0.00 5
61OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
75Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
8151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
9180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
10457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1139526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1283170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1383198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1439511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.59

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (19 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.59
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:02:44 01:17:44 00:14:50 01:02:54 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 20:05:07 01:20:07 00:14:30 01:05:37 00:02:43 /0.00 2
330Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:05:08 01:20:08 00:14:30 01:05:38 00:02:44 /0.00 3
4715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 20:10:14 01:25:14 00:18:47 01:06:27 00:03:33 /0.00 4
523556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:10:00 01:25:00 00:15:09 01:09:51 00:06:57 /0.00 5
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 20:10:27 01:25:27 00:12:51 01:12:36 00:09:42 /0.00 6
7241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
8734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
9282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
103223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1150Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1299SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
13747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1411Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
151730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
162217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
17532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1841186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
19397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.59

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.59
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:05:10 01:15:10 00:11:52 01:03:18 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 20:04:10 01:14:10 00:07:54 01:06:16 00:02:58 /0.00 2
31Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
4005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriBurnham Park YC 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
650Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
721004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
822268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
943620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1060740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.59

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (10 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 19:59:19 01:04:19 00:13:45 00:50:34 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 20:10:48 01:15:48 00:13:35 01:02:13 00:11:39 /0.00 2
3H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
423Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
557Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
697Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
7244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
84951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
9282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 154 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1099John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (11 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 20:15:20 01:20:20 00:17:55 01:02:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
232Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
350Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
460Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
5124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
6185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
7283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
95166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1041263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
11221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 2 | June 04, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.59


SCORING FOR THIS RACE IS NOT COMPLETE AT THIS TIME


Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 04, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.59

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network