2020 DIYC Thurs Night Series (GF)
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:25:54 00:45:54 00:06:14 00:39:40 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:23:01 00:43:01 00:01:00 00:42:01 00:02:21 /0.00 2
348Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:29:47 00:49:47 00:05:59 00:43:48 00:04:08 /0.00 3
4155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:31:59 00:51:59 00:06:44 00:45:15 00:05:35 /0.00 4
5169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:26:52 00:46:52 00:01:00 00:45:52 00:06:12 /0.00 5
693Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:32:44 00:52:44 00:05:59 00:46:45 00:07:05 /0.00 6
739511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:31:28 00:51:28 00:03:30 00:47:58 00:08:18 /0.00 7
81OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
95Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1027David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
11151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1239526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1383170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (19 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 19:39:32 00:54:32 00:14:13 00:40:19 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:37:43 00:52:43 00:10:59 00:41:44 00:01:25 /0.00 2
341186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:37:48 00:52:48 00:10:14 00:42:34 00:02:15 /0.00 3
4397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 19:37:30 00:52:30 00:09:14 00:43:16 00:02:57 /0.00 4
5241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:39:54 00:54:54 00:10:59 00:43:55 00:03:36 /0.00 5
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 19:39:07 00:54:07 00:09:44 00:44:23 00:04:04 /0.00 6
723556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:44:14 00:59:14 00:11:29 00:47:45 00:07:26 /0.00 7
81730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 19:48:26 01:03:26 00:14:13 00:49:13 00:08:54 /0.00 8
930Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 19:53:45 01:08:45 00:10:59 00:57:46 00:17:27 /0.00 9
1099SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
113223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1250Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
13747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
142217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
15282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1611Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
17532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1897925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
19734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 19:45:58 00:55:58 00:08:59 00:46:59 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 19:45:26 00:55:26 00:05:59 00:49:27 00:02:28 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 19:50:18 01:00:18 00:10:29 00:49:49 00:02:50 /0.00 3
4005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 19:50:58 01:00:58 00:10:59 00:49:59 00:03:00 /0.00 4
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriBurnham Park YC 102 19:50:46 01:00:46 00:08:29 00:52:17 00:05:18 /0.00 5
61Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
750Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
821004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
922268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1060740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (10 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.01
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 154 19:35:21 00:40:21 00:10:18 00:30:03 00:00:00 /0.00 1
24951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 19:37:26 00:42:26 00:12:18 00:30:08 00:00:05 RRS44.3/2.20 2.2
397Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:35:24 00:40:24 00:10:14 00:30:10 00:00:07 /0.00 3
410225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 19:40:19 00:45:19 00:11:02 00:34:17 00:04:14 /0.00 4
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 19:41:14 00:46:14 00:10:54 00:35:20 00:05:17 /0.00 5
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 19:50:58 00:55:58 00:11:42 00:44:16 00:14:13 /0.00 6
723Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
857Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
999John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
10244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.01

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (11 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.01
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:41:57 00:46:57 00:16:06 00:30:51 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:43:31 00:48:31 00:15:30 00:33:01 00:02:10 /0.00 2
360Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 19:44:10 00:49:10 00:14:38 00:34:32 00:03:41 /0.00 3
4221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 19:49:01 00:54:01 00:15:30 00:38:31 00:07:40 /0.00 4
532Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
650Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
7185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
95166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1041263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.01

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 3 | June 18, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.01
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 19:41:19 01:06:19 -00:01:21 01:07:40 00:00:00 /0.00 1
226397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 19:43:35 01:08:35 -00:05:34 01:14:09 00:06:29 /0.00 2
3611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
6155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 18, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.01

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network