2020 DIYC Thurs Night Races
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.44
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:42:25 01:02:25 00:00:53 01:01:32 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:45:44 01:05:44 00:00:53 01:04:51 00:03:19 /0.00 2
348Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:54:00 01:14:00 00:05:20 01:08:40 00:07:08 /0.00 3
493Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:11:04 01:31:04 00:05:20 01:25:44 00:24:12 /0.00 4
539511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:13:32 01:33:32 00:03:06 01:30:26 00:28:54 /0.00 5
61OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
75Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
827David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
9155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
10180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
11457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1239526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1383170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.44

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (20 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.44
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 20:03:09 01:18:09 00:07:06 01:11:03 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 20:20:25 01:35:25 00:09:46 01:25:39 00:14:36 /0.00 2
3532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 20:25:19 01:40:19 00:13:19 01:27:00 00:15:57 /0.00 3
47170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 20:21:36 01:36:36 00:08:39 01:27:57 00:16:54 /0.00 4
541186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:23:40 01:38:40 00:09:06 01:29:34 00:18:31 /0.00 5
6241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 20:26:45 01:41:45 00:09:46 01:31:59 00:20:56 /0.00 6
71730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 20:33:19 01:48:19 00:12:39 01:35:40 00:24:37 /0.00 7
8715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 20:35:02 01:50:02 00:12:39 01:37:23 00:26:20 /0.00 8
923556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:51:21 02:06:21 00:10:13 01:56:08 00:45:05 /0.00 9
1099SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1140787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1230Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
13734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1497925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1511Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
162217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
173223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
18747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1950Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
20397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.44

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.44
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
160740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 20:28:56 01:38:56 00:06:00 01:32:56 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 20:53:35 02:03:35 00:09:46 01:53:49 00:20:53 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 4
41Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
650Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
78484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
821004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
922268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1042696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.44

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 1.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
2007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
323Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
457Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
562Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
697Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
799John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
9282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
104951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 1.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (12 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 1.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:59:47 01:04:47 00:06:59 00:57:48 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 20:14:07 01:19:07 00:06:44 01:12:23 00:14:35 /0.00 2
3124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:16:11 01:21:11 00:06:44 01:14:27 00:16:39 /0.00 3
432Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
550Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
660Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
7185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
8633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
95166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1041263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
125690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 1.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 6 | September 10, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.44
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
2873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
31958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
626397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 10, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.44

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network