2020 DIYC Thurs Night Races
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.85
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 19:45:32 01:05:32 00:07:19 00:58:13 00:00:00 /0.00 1
248Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:45:55 01:05:55 00:07:01 00:58:54 00:00:41 /0.00 2
3180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:40:36 01:00:36 00:01:10 00:59:26 00:01:13 /0.00 3
439526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:44:04 01:04:04 00:04:06 00:59:58 00:01:45 /0.00 4
5151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:41:15 01:01:15 00:01:10 01:00:05 00:01:52 /0.00 5
6169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:41:42 01:01:42 00:01:10 01:00:32 00:02:19 /0.00 6
7155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:48:34 01:08:34 00:07:54 01:00:40 00:02:27 /0.00 7
883198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:48:42 01:08:42 00:07:54 01:00:48 00:02:35 /0.00 8
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:50:44 01:10:44 00:04:06 01:06:38 00:08:25 /0.00 9
101OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
115Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1293Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
13457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.85

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (20 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.85
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 19:51:20 01:06:20 00:11:24 00:54:56 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:52:43 01:07:43 00:12:00 00:55:43 00:00:47 /0.00 2
340787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:54:48 01:09:48 00:12:52 00:56:56 00:02:00 /0.00 3
4715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 19:59:32 01:14:32 00:16:40 00:57:52 00:02:56 /0.00 4
5282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 19:56:54 01:11:54 00:12:52 00:59:02 00:04:06 /0.00 5
623556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:06:20 01:21:20 00:13:27 01:07:53 00:12:57 /0.00 6
730Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:19:37 01:34:37 00:12:52 01:21:45 00:26:49 /0.00 7
83223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
9747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1011Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
11532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
12734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1397925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
14397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1550Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
162217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1799SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
18149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
19241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
201730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.85

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.07
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:01:57 01:11:57 00:09:08 01:02:49 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 19:59:48 01:09:48 00:06:05 01:03:43 00:00:54 /0.00 2
360740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 20:03:11 01:13:11 00:06:51 01:06:20 00:03:31 /0.00 3
421Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:07:23 01:17:23 00:08:37 01:08:46 00:05:57 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 20:10:28 01:20:28 00:11:09 01:09:19 00:06:30 /0.00 5
643620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:13:17 01:23:17 00:10:39 01:12:38 00:09:49 /0.00 6
722268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:30:57 01:40:57 00:11:55 01:29:02 00:26:13 /0.00 7
81Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
950Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1021004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.07

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.07
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 20:05:47 01:10:47 00:12:56 00:57:51 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 20:11:50 01:16:50 00:15:13 01:01:37 00:03:46 /0.00 2
34951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 20:18:01 01:23:01 00:15:33 01:07:28 00:09:37 /0.00 3
4007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 20:19:39 01:24:39 00:13:46 01:10:53 00:13:02 /0.00 4
5H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
623Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
757Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
862Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
999John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.07

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (12 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.07
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:16:19 01:21:19 00:20:22 01:00:57 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 20:21:09 01:26:09 00:18:10 01:07:59 00:07:02 /0.00 2
3124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:23:34 01:28:34 00:19:36 01:08:58 00:08:01 /0.00 3
45690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 20:22:44 01:27:44 00:00:00 01:27:44 00:26:47 /0.00 4
532Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
650Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
760Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
8185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
9221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
10633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
115166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1241263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.07

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 8 | October 01, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.85
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
2873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
31958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
626397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.85

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network