2020 DIYC Thurs Night Races
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.39
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:39:00 00:59:00 00:00:53 00:58:07 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:40:00 01:00:00 00:00:53 00:59:07 00:01:00 /0.00 2
3169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:41:00 01:01:00 00:00:53 01:00:07 00:02:00 /0.00 3
4457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:47:00 01:07:00 00:05:29 01:01:31 00:03:24 /0.00 4
539526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:46:00 01:06:00 00:03:04 01:02:56 00:04:49 /0.00 5
648Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 19:50:55 01:10:55 00:05:16 01:05:39 00:07:32 /0.00 6
783198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:53:28 01:13:28 00:05:56 01:07:32 00:09:25 /0.00 7
893Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:54:19 01:14:19 00:05:16 01:09:03 00:10:56 /0.00 8
9155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:56:05 01:16:05 00:05:56 01:10:09 00:12:02 /0.00 9
1039511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:56:47 01:16:47 00:03:04 01:13:43 00:15:36 /0.00 10
111OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
125Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1327David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1483170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.39

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (20 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.39
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 19:59:17 01:14:17 00:09:39 01:04:38 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:59:03 01:14:03 00:09:00 01:05:03 00:00:25 /0.00 2
37170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 117 20:01:12 01:16:12 00:08:34 01:07:38 00:03:00 /0.00 3
4715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 20:08:56 01:23:56 00:12:31 01:11:25 00:06:47 /0.00 4
597925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:08:13 01:23:13 00:09:53 01:13:20 00:08:42 /0.00 5
6532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 20:12:09 01:27:09 00:13:10 01:13:59 00:09:21 /0.00 6
73223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 20:14:14 01:29:14 00:12:31 01:16:43 00:12:05 /0.00 7
823556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:15:27 01:30:27 00:10:06 01:20:21 00:15:43 /0.00 8
930Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:23:45 01:38:45 00:09:39 01:29:06 00:24:28 /0.00 9
1011Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
112217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
12747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
13734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
141730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
15241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
16397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1799SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
1850Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
19149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21
2040787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.39

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.39
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
142696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 20:01:35 01:11:35 00:05:16 01:06:19 00:00:00 /0.00 1
243620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:17:43 01:27:43 00:09:13 01:18:30 00:12:11 /0.00 2
322268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:21:05 01:31:05 00:10:19 01:20:46 00:14:27 /0.00 3
48484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:19:30 01:29:30 00:07:54 01:21:36 00:15:17 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 20:24:01 01:34:01 00:09:39 01:24:22 00:18:03 /0.00 5
61Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 20:22:49 01:32:49 00:08:25 01:24:24 00:18:05 /0.00 6
721Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:22:18 01:32:18 00:07:28 01:24:50 00:18:31 /0.00 7
850Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
921004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1060740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.39

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 3.56
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:58:32 01:03:32 00:09:05 00:54:27 00:00:00 /0.00 1
210225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 165 20:01:25 01:06:25 00:09:47 00:56:38 00:02:11 /0.00 2
3244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 180 20:04:02 01:09:02 00:10:41 00:58:21 00:03:54 /0.00 3
4H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
623Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 145 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
757Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
862Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
999John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
114951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 3.56

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (12 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 3.56
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:09:52 01:14:52 00:13:46 01:01:06 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 20:13:47 01:18:47 00:12:45 01:06:02 00:04:56 /0.00 2
332Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
450Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
560Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
6185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
7221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
8283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
9633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
105166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
115690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1241263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 3.56

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (7 boats)

Race 9 | October 09, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.39
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1611Christopher Fortescue 21 GunsDIYC 68.2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
2873D Clement Super FreakDIYC 65 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
31958Katie Nelson RosemaryDIYC 98 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
43363Tom Di Giacomo Rhodes less traveledDIYC 97 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
514819Kit Fortescue Gimme a breakDIYC 85.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
626397Antolin (Felicita) Rivera FelicitaDIYC 92.5 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 09, 2020 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.39

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network