Port Aransas and Ladies' Race
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 20-21, 2020

PHRF A (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1396Douglas Weakly Final Final0 87 12:56:10 02:21:10 00:22:28 01:58:42 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2430John Bell Kinderspel2CCYC 87 12:58:16 02:23:16 00:22:28 02:00:48 00:02:06 /0.00 2
332111Steve Hastings PassionCCYC -3 12:40:00 02:05:00 -00:00:46 02:05:46 00:07:04 /0.00 3
477932Corey Harding LickitySplitBYC 93 13:05:46 02:30:46 00:24:01 02:06:45 00:08:03 /0.00 4
5505Duncan Samo 5th LandingCCYC 87 13:11:41 02:36:41 00:22:28 02:14:13 00:15:31 /0.00 5

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
Principal Race Officer: Tony Hauglum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF B (2 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1223Chris Corley Stoopid MonkeyCCYC 114 13:08:19 02:33:19 00:29:26 02:03:53 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2828Robert Kelley Defying GravityCCYC 117 13:18:04 02:43:04 00:30:13 02:12:51 00:08:58 /0.00 2

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
Principal Race Officer: Tony Hauglum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


150 Class (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1474Jim Robertson Brigadoon IIBay Yacht Club 195 13:31:18 02:56:18 00:50:21 02:05:57 00:00:00 /0.00 1
280Rick Bell VesperCCYC/BYC 105 13:09:36 02:34:36 00:27:07 02:07:29 00:01:32 /0.00 2
345Chuck Giffin Huntress TooCCYC 120 13:18:04 02:43:04 00:30:59 02:12:05 00:06:08 /0.00 3
491312Jim Zelnik C CharmerBYC 66 13:13:08 02:38:08 00:17:03 02:21:05 00:15:08 /0.00 4

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
Principal Race Officer: Tony Hauglum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising (0 boats)

Race 1
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts

Principal Race Officer: Tony Hauglum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Multi-hull (2 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
119Jeff de la Garza KamikazeNone 33 12:38:14 02:03:14 00:08:31 01:54:43 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2129John Williams Gimme SamoaRYC -9 12:31:32 01:56:32 -00:02:19 01:58:51 00:04:08 /0.00 2

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2020 10:35:00, Length (NM) = 15.493
Principal Race Officer: Tony Hauglum

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network