2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020

Optimist, Division Blue (74 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117036Sadie Bolton Avalon yacht club Blue /0.00 4
219633Charlotte Cundey Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
319424Jude Ryon Little Egg Harbor YC Blue /0.00 9
421939Claire Hoffman Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
515463Gannon Botwinick SCYC/TRYC Blue /0.00 16
617989Eizabeth Achtau BBYC / Team LBI Blue /0.00 17
722382Cole Martin TRYC/LHYC Blue /0.00 18
820654John Underwood BBYC/Team LBI Blue /0.00 19
99053Drew DeFonzo TRYC Blue /0.00 20
1017255Harrison Szot BHYC Blue /0.00 21
1122553Ryan Dorsi LEHYC Blue /0.00 22
1218049Maggie DeFonzo TRYC Blue /0.00 23
1321719Carter Baker LEHYC Blue /0.00 24
1412474James Chaytors BBYC Blue /0.00 25
1516616Parley Dougherty BHYC Blue /0.00 30
1616751Maggie Carolan Metedeconk River Blue /0.00 33
1715204Grace Ciak IHYC Blue /0.00 35
1814945Annie Irish BHYC Blue /0.00 37
1920713Avery Hoffman Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
201000Carleigh Feeney MRYC Blue /0.00 43
2121257Charlie Caffray Bay head yacht club Blue /0.00 45
2216614Kate Outcalt BHYC Blue /0.00 47
2321917Will Pringle Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2412103Michael Yorke Toms River Blue /0.00 49
2521075Reese Hubbard BBYC Blue /0.00 50
2622493Izzy Millar LEHYC Blue /0.00 52
2711508Grayson Sinnett IHYC Blue /0.00 53
286847Zoe Cunningham BHYC Blue /0.00 54
2912019George Breckenridge Myc Blue /0.00 56
3018667Henry Cook BHYC Blue /0.00 59
3111892Eliza Todd BHYC Blue /0.00 61
3219597Maryn Demand TRYC Blue /0.00 64
3320373Chase Corbett IHYC Blue /0.00 66
3416245Mike FERLISE LYC Blue /0.00 67
3515001Brady Parkes BHYC Blue /0.00 71
3619626Alexis Schilling TRYC Blue /0.00 72
378811SONJA SCHWARTZ TRYC Blue /0.00 73
3810184Emma Mullins Metedeconk Blue /0.00 75
3912854Skylar Finkle BHYC Blue /0.00 76
4017244Josefina Sylva BHYC Blue /0.00 77
4121513Cameron Hart TRYC Blue /0.00 78
4210186Keira DeCroix BBYC Blue /0.00 79
4310589Natalie Todd BHYC Blue /0.00 81
4412464Cooper Naseef MYC Blue /0.00 82
4517337Lily Glosenger Lavallette YC Blue /0.00 83
4611750Margaret Burns Lavallette Yacht Club Blue /0.00 85
4712892Hunter Grasso Lavallette Blue /0.00 86
488092Madeline Brisby Lavallette Yacht Club Blue /0.00 87
4910426Sean Caswell TRYC Blue /0.00 90
5010556Lucas Adams LYC Blue /0.00 91
5122081Thomas Walden BHYC Blue /0.00 93
522655Ben D’Avella MYC Blue /0.00 94
5310846John McCabe MYC Blue /0.00 97
5422270Sage Sakowicz Lavallette Yacht Club Blue /0.00 98
5521180James Devine Lavallette yacht club Blue /0.00 99
5611431Riley Weber Toms River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 100
5721414Sienna Guerrieri Lavallette Blue /0.00 101
583683Dailey Totams NBYC Blue /0.00 103
5918466Carter O'Connell Bay Head Yacht Club Blue /0.00 104
6015734Chetty Thomas Mantoloking Blue /0.00 105
6122245Marcus O'Rourke BHYC Blue /0.00 107
6212477Hudson DePaul Metedeconk River Blue /0.00 108
6317003Shane Hughes Toms River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 111
643685Owen Beneciuk Pine Beach Blue /0.00 112
658382Gavin Sramowicz LYC Blue /0.00 113
669929ANTHONY FELICIANO PINE BEACH YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 114
6721928Josie Caricato Mantoloking Yacht Club Blue /0.00 117
688615Lucas Bonner MRYC Blue /0.00 118
6911204Austin Weber Toms River Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 136
7013245Jack Schlenker BHYC Blue DNF/0.00 136
7113526Tyler Bilanin BHYC Blue DNF/0.00 136
7217039Chloe Cunningham BHYC Blue DNF/0.00 136
7320164Cian Oconnor MYC Blue DNF/0.00 136
7421486Christopher Small LEHYC Blue DNF/0.00 136

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Meg Williams

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (26 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120109Drew D'orsi LEHYC Red /0.00 1
222494Richard Ryon Little Egg Harbor YC Red /0.00 2
3USA19781James Kopack Toms River YC Red /0.00 3
422916Sydney Stoldt LEHYC Red /0.00 6
522512Richard Underwood BBYC/Team LBI Red /0.00 7
617214Richard Pokorny Toms River Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
719349Julia Arditi BBYC/Team LBI Red /0.00 12
822182Kip Rand Bay Head Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
97663James Burns Manasquan River Red /0.00 15
1021295Matthew Black Lehyc Red /0.00 26
112686Matthew Laufer MRYC Red /0.00 27
1214632Weston Walker Mantoloking YC Red /0.00 28
1322372Gabriel Pasquale Mantoloking Yacht Cliub Red /0.00 29
147598Caroline Sennett Lavallette Yacht Club Red /0.00 34
159750Addison Dunn IHYC Red /0.00 36
1612683Connor Feeney MRYC Red /0.00 44
1712328Max Naseef MYC Red /0.00 51
18USA 20523Jack Tonzola BHYC Red /0.00 63
1920391Marthinus Ebersohn BBYC Team LBI Red /0.00 68
2015287thomas wagner mantoloking yacht club Red /0.00 69
2113319Grace Penque LYC Red /0.00 70
228980Ava Sramowicz LYC Red /0.00 92
238302Chloe Sramowicz LYC Red /0.00 102
249319Collin McCarthy Lavallette yacht club Red DNF/0.00 136
259692Adrianna DAgati BHYC Red DNF/0.00 136
2612457Ryan Sipe TRYC Red DNF/0.00 136

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Meg Williams

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (35 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121853Miles Cundey Bay Head Yacht Club White /0.00 10
221281Walker Lapham MYC White /0.00 14
312237Henry Drapeau Lavallette Yacht Club White /0.00 31
419080Taylor Sipe TRYC White /0.00 32
510621James McCann TRYC White /0.00 38
614855Cole Buczkowski MCYC White /0.00 39
76039CJ Walsh MYC White /0.00 41
821379Kilian Walker MYC White /0.00 42
921947Blythe Hoffman Bay Head Yacht Club White /0.00 46
1017923Cailin Mundry TRYC White /0.00 55
1118028Mae Schlenker BHYC White /0.00 57
1221449Owen Poskay TRYC White /0.00 58
1315305Fletcher Callahan Bay Head Yacht Club White /0.00 60
149735Amelia Scuorzo LYC White /0.00 62
1518063Jonas Reader Toms River Yacht Club White /0.00 65
1622199Aidan O'Gwen SPYC White /0.00 74
1713139Carter Stefanacci I.H.Y.C White /0.00 80
185520Jasper Thomas Mantoloking White /0.00 84
1910555Max Achtau BBYC White /0.00 88
2011981Vincent Grasso-Dias TRYC White /0.00 89
2115489Cat Dunn MCYC White /0.00 95
221217Cecilia Bonner MRYC White /0.00 96
237432Caroline Soell TRYC White /0.00 106
2413607Tyson O’Grady Bay Head Yacht Club White /0.00 109
2512880Patrick Kennedy MCYC White /0.00 110
266333Juliana Ponzini Mantoloking yacht club White /0.00 115
2711747Gavin Garnett TRYC White /0.00 116
288466Ella Reid Mantoloking Yacht Club White /0.00 119
2910241Davin Koovits TRYC White DNF/0.00 136
3014039Carter Mundry TRYC White DNF/0.00 136
319734Henry Hull Toms River Yacht Club White RET/0.00 136
3216055Graham Soell TRYC White RET/0.00 136
3314356Carson Telling BHYC White RET/0.00 136
3411357Anna Hnatt MCYC White DNS/0.00 136
358731Alexandra Kuzloski Metedeconk River YC White DNS/0.00 136

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Meg Williams

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network