2021 J22 World Championship
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | July 17-23, 2021

J22 (42 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 21, 2021 14:05:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
124USA 24Jeff Progelhof Paul Foerster
Rod Favela
Schitzen GigglesRush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 1
242USA 1542Travis Odenbach Kris Werner
Justin Damore
HoneybadgerRochester Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 2
354USA 754Chris Wientjes Macho Slavich
Brent Barnett
22 CaliberCorinthians Sailing Association/
/
/0.00 3
449USA 1649Christopher Doyle Nicholas Doyle
Peter Doyle
The Jug 4 1Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club
/ YYC
/0.00 4
586USA 486Michael Schmid Mike Miller
JD Dunne
En FuegoWayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ WYC
/0.00 5
601USA 1586Mike Marshall Zeke Horowitz
Emmy Horowitz
Jo Ann Fisher
Pressure DropNew York Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yscht Club
/ Annapolis Yacht Club
/ CofCYC
/0.00 6
706USA 206Karl Bradley Mitch Guess
Tom Hadel
Why Knot?Shreveport Yacht Club/ Shreveport Yacht Club
/ Shreveport Yacht Club
/0.00 7
878USA 878Tom Meeh Robert Brann
Tom Johnson
MeehemGalveston Bay Cruising Asso./ Lakewood
/ none
/0.00 8
976USA 1076Glenn Darden Jackson Benvenutti
Willem van Waay
Salvador “Chewy” Sanchez
Baby DollFort Worth Boat Club/ Southern YC
/ SDYC
/ SDYC
/0.00 9
1052USA 752James Freedman Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger
Miss ConductDallas Corinthian Yacht Club/ ccyc
/ DCYC
/0.00 10
1116USA 1464Jeffrey Todd Chip Carr
Chris Ryan
Hot ToddyAnnapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club
/ SSA
/0.00 11
1262USA 1462Douglas Weakly James Kondziela
Joseph Mayfield
HNL2YC/
/
/0.00 12
1391USA 918Alex Schwinn Michael Schwinn
Christophe Chaumont
TiltLakewood YC / Ft. Worth Boat Club/ Fort Worth Boat Club
/ Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
/0.00 13
1431USA 1531Casey Lambert Jesse Fulmer
Evan Smith
Blackburn Marine RacingLakewood Yacht Club/ LYC
/ N/A
/0.00 14
1504USA 404Bill Draheim Stewart Draheim
Mike Brown
Mary Anne Hopper
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club
/0.00 15
1619USA 919Kevin Orff James Berry
Scott Tuma
TroublemakerHades Yacht Club/ Lake Charles yacht club
/ GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC
/0.00 16
1733USA 533Kyle Meyhoefer Doug Meyhoefer
John McCollough
HighlanderLake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club
/ Brown’s Creek Sailing Association
/0.00 17
1846USA 1646Keith Zars Brian Zars
Charles zars
VooDoo BabyLake Canyon Yacht Club/ CCYC
/ lcyc
/0.00 18
1910USA 1510Matthew Thompson Matthew Carlson
Lars Hansen
Gray DuckWayzata Yacht Club/ WCY
/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/0.00 19
2063USA 863Jon Larson Larry Wise
Graham Gardner
Let the Wookie WinLakewood Yacht Club/
/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/0.00 20
2112USA 1024Tommy Meric Thomas Meric III
John Greening
Carnival TimeSouthern Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 21
2218USA 1318Kurt Taken-Holtze Jeff Hames
Erik Ahlquist
Turn Down For WhatWayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/0.00 22
2335USA 35Brant Koepke Dylan Doss
Deven Hull
SkankGalveston Bay Cruising Asso./ Houston Yacht Club
/ None
/0.00 23
2458USA 358Terry Schertz Mark Hulings
Rick Kole
Liten' Up!Austin Yacht Club/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
/ Austin Yacht Club
/0.00 24
2565USA 265Ginjer Yachechak Kaci Yachechak-Gibbs
Sarah Stahlberg
Melanie Edwards
J BearNorth Flathead Yacht Club/ NFYC
/ North Flathead Yacht Club
/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
/0.00 25
2681USA 881Matt Zupon Jackson Connell
Oliver Frost
The DudeWayzata Sailing/ Wayzata Sailing
/ Wayzata Sailing
/0.00 26
2760USA 600Scott Greenawalt Mark Fish
Andy Davison
ValhallaOklahoma City Boat Club/ OCBC
/ OCBC
/0.00 27
2814USA 814Colin Feik Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
Parker Younger
StampedeOklahoma City Boat Club/ FWBC
/ OCBC
/ Fort Worth Boat Club
/0.00 28
2989USA 1589Richard Heausler Kett Cummins
Martha Heausler
Second LineBay Waveland YC / Southern YC/ SYC
/ BWYC
/0.00 29
3061USA 1346Justin Howard Karen Howard
Shawn Cina
Matthew Grant
Bethem RoyalOklahoma City Boat Club/ Oklahoma City Boat Club
/ Oklahoma City Boat Club
/ Oklahoma City Boat Club
/0.00 30
3130USA 830Josh Richline Greg Turman
Robert Moreno
Veloce v2.2Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ CCYC
/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
/0.00 31
3245USA 1645David McBrier Lorie Messer
Scott Meares
Heather's KitchenErie Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 32
3372USA 352Phillip Davis Alan Woodyard
Travis Grahmann
CerberusLake Canyon Yacht Club/ LCYC
/ Lake Canyon Yacht Club
/0.00 33
3488USA 788Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
JuicySarasota Sailing Squadron/
/ Mobile YC
/0.00 34
3526USA 226Scott Dunn Travis Dunn
Toby Ricks
Alyssa RoseLake Canyon Yacht Club/ NA
/ NA
/0.00 35
3664USA 964Ted Lischer Jack Lischer
Paige Lischer
Olivia Lischer
HumbuckerPerry Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 36
3771USA 1271Ryan Schwend Tim Johnson
Victoria Hielscher
Dog ShotRush Creek Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club
/ Grapevine Sailing Club
/0.00 37
3844USA 449Ben Kyzar Lynn Simpson
Marissa Avila
Alexandra Meyers
Mule MechanicLake Canyon Yacht Club/ LCYC
/ Lake Canyon Yacht Club
/ Lake Canon yacht Club
/0.00 38
3966USA 626Sydney Pinegar Lynn Pinegar
Lauren Pinegar
Brock Smith
OhanaOklahoma City Boat Club/ OCBC
/ OCBC
/ OCBC
/0.00 39
4050USA 1050Dave Ebbrecht Brad Stowe
Kiefer Lehr
Zulu TimeWeatherby Lake Yacht Club/ Brad Stowe
/ Kiefer Lehr
/0.00 40
4107USA 707Matt Gibbs Chris Ankney
Ashli Slawter
Trailer Park TornadoNorth Flathead Yacht Club/ Sandpoint Sailing Association
/ North Flathead Yacht Club
/0.00 41
4202USA 2Galen Freeman shannon watson
sonny keith
Elsbeth Brown
Hot Ruddered BumFt Walton YV & Percy Priest YC/ Percy Priest Yacht Club
/ ppyc
/ Percy Priest Yacht Club
/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 21, 2021 14:05:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mark Foster

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network