2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (36 boats)

Race 1 | November 05, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 6.46
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:09:05 01:04:05 00:08:05 00:56:00 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:16:38 01:11:38 00:14:32 00:57:06 00:01:06 /0.00 2
3180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 20:05:00 01:00:00 00:01:18 00:58:42 00:02:42 /0.00 3
493Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:11:37 01:06:37 00:07:45 00:58:52 00:02:52 /0.00 4
548Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 20:13:53 01:08:53 00:07:45 01:01:08 00:05:08 /0.00 5
639511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:20:11 01:15:11 00:04:31 01:10:40 00:14:40 /0.00 6
730Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:36:56 01:31:56 00:14:13 01:17:43 00:21:43 /0.00 7
81OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
9747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
107170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
111730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1250Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
13532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
14155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
15715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1639526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
17241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
18397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1983170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
20151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2141186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2299SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2340787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2411Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
251030michael sabinash SabotageSSYC-Milwaukee 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2623556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
272217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
28282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
29169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
30457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
31734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
323223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
33149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
345Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
3583198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
3683242William Terry Tampa GirlDavis Island Yacht Club 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 6.46
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spinnaker (23 boats)

Race 1 | November 05, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:14:00, Length (NM) = 5.36
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 174 20:24:14 01:10:14 00:15:33 00:54:41 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 181 20:26:22 01:12:22 00:16:10 00:56:12 00:01:31 /0.00 2
3283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:33:09 01:19:09 00:21:32 00:57:37 00:02:56 /0.00 3
4185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
541263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
6124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
75690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
899John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
94951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 193 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1097Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
11282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
12221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1360Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 228 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1462Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 149 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1557Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1650Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1732Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1823Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 155 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
19007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
20633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
215166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
2210225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 168 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
2353275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 222 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:14:00, Length (NM) = 5.36
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (12 boats)

Race 1 | November 05, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:14:00, Length (NM) = 5.36
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:10:46 00:56:46 00:09:39 00:47:07 00:00:00 /0.00 1
243620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:19:52 01:05:52 00:11:15 00:54:37 00:07:30 /0.00 2
321Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:17:54 01:03:54 00:09:07 00:54:47 00:07:40 /0.00 3
452686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 103 20:21:32 01:07:32 00:09:12 00:58:20 00:11:13 /0.00 4
55314Neal Obendorf SeaductionVenice YC 3 20:12:49 00:58:49 00:00:16 00:58:33 00:11:26 /0.00 5
6005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 20:25:59 01:11:59 00:11:48 01:00:11 00:13:04 /0.00 6
71Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 20:31:20 01:17:20 00:10:16 01:07:04 00:19:57 /0.00 7
850Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
921004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1022268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1142696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2020 19:14:00, Length (NM) = 5.36
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network