2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (12 boats)

Race 2 | December 03, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 5.27
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:59:16 00:54:16 00:01:03 00:53:13 00:00:00 /0.00 1
227David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:05:47 01:00:47 00:06:35 00:54:12 00:00:59 /0.00 2
341186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:11:29 01:06:29 00:10:48 00:55:41 00:02:28 /0.00 3
41030michael sabinash SabotageSSYC-Milwaukee 111 20:12:13 01:07:13 00:09:45 00:57:28 00:04:15 /0.00 4
593Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:09:09 01:04:09 00:06:19 00:57:50 00:04:37 /0.00 5
648Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 20:09:22 01:04:22 00:06:19 00:58:03 00:04:50 /0.00 6
77170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 20:12:53 01:07:53 00:09:45 00:58:08 00:04:55 /0.00 7
839511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:08:36 01:03:36 00:03:41 00:59:55 00:06:42 /0.00 8
930Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:46:17 01:41:17 00:11:36 01:29:41 00:36:28 /0.00 9
1023556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
11457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1297925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 5.27
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spinnaker (7 boats)

Race 2 | December 03, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 20:16:33 01:03:33 00:15:05 00:48:28 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:20:59 01:07:59 00:17:19 00:50:40 00:02:12 /0.00 2
3244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 174 20:17:12 01:04:12 00:12:30 00:51:42 00:03:14 /0.00 3
4221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 20:56:05 01:43:05 00:17:58 01:25:07 00:36:39 /0.00 4
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 181 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
74951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 193 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.31
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (8 boats)

Race 2 | December 03, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:04:17 00:51:17 00:07:45 00:43:32 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:06:03 00:53:03 00:06:28 00:46:35 00:03:03 /0.00 2
352686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 20:08:57 00:55:57 00:05:49 00:50:08 00:06:36 /0.00 3
443620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:13:08 01:00:08 00:09:03 00:51:05 00:07:33 /0.00 4
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:15:05 01:02:05 00:07:20 00:54:45 00:11:13 /0.00 5
61Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
7005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
85314Neal Obendorf SeaductionVenice YC 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 03, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.31
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network