2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (36 boats)

Race 3 | December 30, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 5.92
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 20:01:24 00:56:24 00:01:11 00:55:13 00:00:00 /0.00 1
227David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:08:56 01:03:56 00:07:24 00:56:32 00:01:19 /0.00 2
393Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:09:10 01:04:10 00:07:06 00:57:04 00:01:51 /0.00 3
441186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:14:44 01:09:44 00:12:08 00:57:36 00:02:23 /0.00 4
548Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 20:10:22 01:05:22 00:07:06 00:58:16 00:03:03 /0.00 5
630Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:23:18 01:18:18 00:13:01 01:05:17 00:10:04 /0.00 6
723556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:27:02 01:22:02 00:13:37 01:08:25 00:13:12 /0.00 7
839511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:18:39 01:13:39 00:04:09 01:09:30 00:14:17 /0.00 8
91030michael sabinash SabotageSSYC-Milwaukee 111 20:30:00 01:25:00 00:09:57 01:15:03 00:19:50 RET/0.00 10
10155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1140787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
123223Genoa Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
13USA325Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian YC 117 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1450Robert Bilthouse KicksDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
157170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
162217Bill Wingrove Pigs In HidingDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
17715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
18241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
1939526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
20457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2183198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
221OH Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2383170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2411Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
25747g Richard Karran Mal de MerDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
2699SPJohn Gifford Volant II -Spin BDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
271730Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
28282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
29397Rob Britts Hot Mess RacingDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
305Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
31169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
32734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
33149Chip Merlin Banana ChipDIYC 96 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
34151John Poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
35532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37
3697925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 5.92
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spinnaker (23 boats)

Race 3 | December 30, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.93
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:27:48 01:14:48 00:19:48 00:55:00 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 20:25:54 01:12:54 00:17:15 00:55:39 00:00:39 /0.00 2
3007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 20:28:17 01:15:17 00:13:24 01:01:53 00:06:53 /0.00 3
45690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
560Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 228 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
641263Nathaniel Pariseau TaraDIYC 220 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
74951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 193 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
8H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 181 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
932Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1050Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1157Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1262Raymond Dunn Moondance IIDIYC 149 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1397Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
14221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
15282Christopher Jones Privateer NonSpinDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
16633Chib Anderson PuffinDIYC 235 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1799John Gifford Volant II -NSDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
185166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
19124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
2010225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 168 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
21185Bob Riding SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
2223Cary and Larry Willis PatronusDIYC 155 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
23244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.93
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (13 boats)

Race 3 | December 30, 2020
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.93
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:04:41 00:51:41 00:08:52 00:42:49 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:10:07 00:57:07 00:07:24 00:49:43 00:06:54 /0.00 2
31Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
4005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
650Craig Cameron SentimentalDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
75314Neal Obendorf SeaductionVenice YC 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
821004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
922268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
1042696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoséDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
1143620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
1252686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
1360740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 30, 2020 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 4.93
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network