2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (12 boats)

Race 4 | January 28, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:08:00, Length (NM) = 6.16
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:14:40 01:06:40 00:07:42 00:58:58 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:21:03 01:13:03 00:13:52 00:59:11 00:00:13 /0.00 2
3180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 20:08:49 01:00:49 00:01:14 00:59:35 00:00:37 /0.00 3
4457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 20:15:48 01:07:48 00:07:42 01:00:06 00:01:08 /0.00 4
541186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:20:59 01:12:59 00:12:38 01:00:21 00:01:23 /0.00 5
648Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 20:18:06 01:10:06 00:07:24 01:02:42 00:03:44 /0.00 6
793Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:18:38 01:10:38 00:07:24 01:03:14 00:04:16 /0.00 7
830Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:28:03 01:20:03 00:13:33 01:06:30 00:07:32 /0.00 8
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:21:32 01:13:32 00:04:19 01:09:13 00:10:15 /0.00 9
1023556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:30:00 01:22:00 00:11:47 01:10:13 00:11:15 RET/0.00 11
111030michael sabinash SabotageSSYC-Milwaukee 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
127170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:08:00, Length (NM) = 6.16
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spinnaker (7 boats)

Race 4 | January 28, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:16:00, Length (NM) = 5.4
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
14951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 193 20:23:58 01:07:58 00:17:22 00:50:36 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 20:26:19 01:10:19 00:18:54 00:51:25 00:00:49 /0.00 2
3283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:30:54 01:14:54 00:21:41 00:53:13 00:02:37 /0.00 3
4007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 20:31:06 01:15:06 00:14:40 01:00:26 00:09:50 /0.00 4
5221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 181 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:16:00, Length (NM) = 5.4
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (8 boats)

Race 4 | January 28, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:16:00, Length (NM) = 5.4
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:14:08 00:58:08 00:09:43 00:48:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
252686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 20:18:16 01:02:16 00:07:17 00:54:59 00:06:34 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:23:00 01:07:00 00:11:20 00:55:40 00:07:15 /0.00 3
453311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:22:37 01:06:37 00:08:06 00:58:31 00:10:06 /0.00 4
521Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:38:46 01:22:46 00:09:11 01:13:35 00:25:10 /0.00 5
61Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
7005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
85314Neal Obendorf SeaductionVenice YC 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 28, 2021 19:16:00, Length (NM) = 5.4
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network