2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (12 boats)

Race 5 | February 25, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 4.73
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:55:18 00:50:18 00:00:57 00:49:21 00:00:00 /0.00 1
227David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 20:02:44 00:57:44 00:05:55 00:51:49 00:02:28 /0.00 2
393Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:02:59 00:57:59 00:05:41 00:52:18 00:02:57 /0.00 3
441186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:07:06 01:02:06 00:09:42 00:52:24 00:03:03 /0.00 4
57170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 20:12:28 01:07:28 00:08:45 00:58:43 00:09:22 /0.00 5
630Michael Maher DR BlighDIYC 132 20:19:46 01:14:46 00:10:24 01:04:22 00:15:01 /0.00 6
723556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:25:12 01:20:12 00:10:53 01:09:19 00:19:58 /0.00 7
839511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:20:59 01:15:59 00:03:19 01:12:40 00:23:19 /0.00 8
9457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1048Tarry Grimsdale rocketDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
111030michael sabinash SabotageSSYC-Milwaukee 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1297925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:05:00, Length (NM) = 4.73
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spinnaker (7 boats)

Race 5 | February 25, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 3.81
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283N Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:30:22 01:17:22 00:15:18 01:02:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)DIYC 174 20:26:38 01:13:38 00:11:03 01:02:35 00:00:31 /0.00 2
3H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 181 20:33:18 01:20:18 00:11:30 01:08:48 00:06:44 /0.00 3
453275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 20:35:25 01:22:25 00:13:20 01:09:05 00:07:01 /0.00 4
5007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 20:37:32 01:24:32 00:10:21 01:14:11 00:12:07 /0.00 5
64951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 193 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
7221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 3.81
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (8 boats)

Race 5 | February 25, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 3.81
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 20:20:22 01:07:22 00:06:51 01:00:31 00:00:00 /0.00 1
252686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 20:18:46 01:05:46 00:05:09 01:00:37 00:00:06 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:22:55 01:09:55 00:08:00 01:01:55 00:01:24 /0.00 3
421Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 20:21:57 01:08:57 00:06:29 01:02:28 00:01:57 /0.00 4
553311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:21:27 01:08:27 00:05:43 01:02:44 00:02:13 /0.00 5
61Russ Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
7005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
85314Neal Obendorf SeaductionVenice YC 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 25, 2021 19:13:00, Length (NM) = 3.81
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network