2020 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 17-18, 2020

Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Blue (21 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121006Cooper Keeves DRYC Blue /0.00 1
221502Anton Schmid SDYC Blue /0.00 7
322704Alexander Beggs King Harbor Blue /0.00 8
423005Vivi Lagutenko Dryc Blue /0.00 10
520879Katlia Sherman California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
617767Conrad Jacobsen Del Rey Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
72150Kaito Le Tenoux California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
813835Alex Aggen DRYC Blue /0.00 20
920302Caleb Spargur SBYSF Blue /0.00 21
1019819Owen McManus KHYC Blue /0.00 22
1120739Palmer Mays KHYC Blue /0.00 23
12224Teo Lee Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
131413Ethan Wenokur california yacht club Blue /0.00 27
145Caleb Hartigan CBYC Blue /0.00 34
15118498Kyle Kennedy KHYC Blue /0.00 35
1613559Dylan McNamara California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
1717123Grant Long SBYC Blue /0.00 43
18114716Maggie Ugoretz SBYSF Blue /0.00 44
1917262Katie Akens KHYF Blue /0.00 46
20171231Taylor Escola SBYC Blue /0.00 48
211Jobi Blachy King Harbor Blue /0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Red (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1888Carly Kieding SBYC Red /0.00 2
218101Crue Ziskind SBYSF / SBYC Red /0.00 3
321164William Stratton DRYC Red /0.00 4
422425Kanoa Lee SBYC Red /0.00 9
514716Dylan Seawards SBYC Red /0.00 16
620441Matthew Commons KHYC Red /0.00 18
713060Joaquin DesRochers KHYC Red /0.00 25
87130Reese Lieser KHYC/KHYF Red /0.00 26
923091Tyler Burks King Harbor Yacht Club - KHYC Red /0.00 32
102Kayla Spalding King Harbour Red /0.00 36
1117152Porter Murray SBYC Red /0.00 39
1221827Brynn Behrens Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12425Gage Christopher CYC/ABYC White /0.00 5
222665Miles Gordon CYC White /0.00 6
314135Jacob Artof DRYC White /0.00 12
413043Lexie Bugacov CYC White /0.00 15
511787Helen Hooker-Poletti Del Rey Yacht Club White /0.00 17
64135Ashley Durand California Yacht Club White /0.00 19
714782Julian Yao SMWYC White /0.00 28
821019Cassady Jane LORENTZEN KHYC White /0.00 29
923006Leticia Lagutenko DRYC White /0.00 30
1020735Nolan Henry KHYC White /0.00 31
1114718Emerson Wadell SBYC White /0.00 33
1222705Owen Bartley KHYC White /0.00 37
1311500Bailey Di Palma SMWYC White /0.00 40
1420992Reed Knight CYC White /0.00 41
1518091Camelia dougherty DRYC White /0.00 42
1618494Clara Commons KHYC White /0.00 47
17819Sailor Mays KHYC White /0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network