2020 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 17-18, 2020

Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Blue (21 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121006Cooper Keeves DRYC Blue /0.00 3
222704Alexander Beggs King Harbor Blue /0.00 6
323005Vivi Lagutenko Dryc Blue /0.00 8
417767Conrad Jacobsen Del Rey Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
51413Ethan Wenokur california yacht club Blue /0.00 14
620879Katlia Sherman California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
721502Anton Schmid SDYC Blue /0.00 17
8118498Kyle Kennedy KHYC Blue /0.00 18
9224Teo Lee Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
102150Kaito Le Tenoux California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
111Jobi Blachy King Harbor Blue /0.00 24
1220302Caleb Spargur SBYSF Blue /0.00 27
1320739Palmer Mays KHYC Blue /0.00 34
14114716Maggie Ugoretz SBYSF Blue /0.00 35
15171231Taylor Escola SBYC Blue /0.00 36
1613559Dylan McNamara California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1717262Katie Akens KHYF Blue /0.00 39
1819819Owen McManus KHYC Blue /0.00 41
195Caleb Hartigan CBYC Blue /0.00 45
2013835Alex Aggen DRYC Blue OCS/0.00 51
2117123Grant Long SBYC Blue DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Red (12 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118101Crue Ziskind SBYSF / SBYC Red /0.00 2
221164William Stratton DRYC Red /0.00 4
320441Matthew Commons KHYC Red /0.00 5
4888Carly Kieding SBYC Red /0.00 7
517152Porter Murray SBYC Red /0.00 10
622425Kanoa Lee SBYC Red /0.00 11
77130Reese Lieser KHYC/KHYF Red /0.00 12
814716Dylan Seawards SBYC Red /0.00 25
913060Joaquin DesRochers KHYC Red /0.00 29
1023091Tyler Burks King Harbor Yacht Club - KHYC Red /0.00 33
1121827Brynn Behrens Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 38
122Kayla Spalding King Harbour Red /0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12425Gage Christopher CYC/ABYC White /0.00 1
211787Helen Hooker-Poletti Del Rey Yacht Club White /0.00 9
322665Miles Gordon CYC White /0.00 15
414718Emerson Wadell SBYC White /0.00 21
521019Cassady Jane LORENTZEN KHYC White /0.00 22
614782Julian Yao SMWYC White /0.00 23
714135Jacob Artof DRYC White /0.00 26
84135Ashley Durand California Yacht Club White /0.00 28
913043Lexie Bugacov CYC White /0.00 30
1022705Owen Bartley KHYC White /0.00 31
1123006Leticia Lagutenko DRYC White /0.00 32
1220735Nolan Henry KHYC White /0.00 40
1318494Clara Commons KHYC White /0.00 43
1420992Reed Knight CYC White /0.00 44
15819Sailor Mays KHYC White /0.00 46
1618091Camelia dougherty DRYC White OCS/0.00 51
1711500Bailey Di Palma SMWYC White DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network