2020 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 17-18, 2020

Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Blue (21 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121006Cooper Keeves DRYC Blue /0.00 1
222704Alexander Beggs King Harbor Blue /0.00 6
320879Katlia Sherman California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
421502Anton Schmid SDYC Blue /0.00 8
52150Kaito Le Tenoux California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
613835Alex Aggen DRYC Blue /0.00 11
723005Vivi Lagutenko Dryc Blue /0.00 13
820739Palmer Mays KHYC Blue /0.00 14
920302Caleb Spargur SBYSF Blue /0.00 17
10224Teo Lee Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
111413Ethan Wenokur california yacht club Blue /0.00 21
121Jobi Blachy King Harbor Blue /0.00 25
13118498Kyle Kennedy KHYC Blue /0.00 27
1417767Conrad Jacobsen Del Rey Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
155Caleb Hartigan CBYC Blue /0.00 32
1619819Owen McManus KHYC Blue /0.00 36
1713559Dylan McNamara California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
18114716Maggie Ugoretz SBYSF Blue /0.00 39
1917262Katie Akens KHYF Blue /0.00 45
20171231Taylor Escola SBYC Blue /0.00 47
2117123Grant Long SBYC Blue DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Red (12 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118101Crue Ziskind SBYSF / SBYC Red /0.00 2
221164William Stratton DRYC Red /0.00 3
322425Kanoa Lee SBYC Red /0.00 9
417152Porter Murray SBYC Red /0.00 12
513060Joaquin DesRochers KHYC Red /0.00 15
6888Carly Kieding SBYC Red /0.00 19
77130Reese Lieser KHYC/KHYF Red /0.00 22
820441Matthew Commons KHYC Red /0.00 24
914716Dylan Seawards SBYC Red /0.00 31
1023091Tyler Burks King Harbor Yacht Club - KHYC Red /0.00 33
1121827Brynn Behrens Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
122Kayla Spalding King Harbour Red /0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122665Miles Gordon CYC White /0.00 4
22425Gage Christopher CYC/ABYC White /0.00 5
314135Jacob Artof DRYC White /0.00 16
414782Julian Yao SMWYC White /0.00 18
514718Emerson Wadell SBYC White /0.00 23
64135Ashley Durand California Yacht Club White /0.00 26
720735Nolan Henry KHYC White /0.00 28
822705Owen Bartley KHYC White /0.00 29
911787Helen Hooker-Poletti Del Rey Yacht Club White /0.00 34
1020992Reed Knight CYC White /0.00 38
1118091Camelia dougherty DRYC White /0.00 40
1218494Clara Commons KHYC White /0.00 41
1321019Cassady Jane LORENTZEN KHYC White /0.00 42
1413043Lexie Bugacov CYC White /0.00 44
1523006Leticia Lagutenko DRYC White /0.00 46
16819Sailor Mays KHYC White /0.00 48
1711500Bailey Di Palma SMWYC White DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network