2020 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 17-18, 2020

Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Blue (21 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121006Cooper Keeves DRYC Blue /0.00 2
222704Alexander Beggs King Harbor Blue /0.00 5
31413Ethan Wenokur california yacht club Blue /0.00 8
420879Katlia Sherman California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
521502Anton Schmid SDYC Blue /0.00 15
617767Conrad Jacobsen Del Rey Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
713835Alex Aggen DRYC Blue /0.00 18
82150Kaito Le Tenoux California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
923005Vivi Lagutenko Dryc Blue /0.00 22
10224Teo Lee Santa Barbara Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1119819Owen McManus KHYC Blue /0.00 24
12118498Kyle Kennedy KHYC Blue /0.00 29
1320302Caleb Spargur SBYSF Blue /0.00 31
1420739Palmer Mays KHYC Blue /0.00 35
1517262Katie Akens KHYF Blue /0.00 36
16114716Maggie Ugoretz SBYSF Blue /0.00 37
17171231Taylor Escola SBYC Blue /0.00 38
185Caleb Hartigan CBYC Blue /0.00 45
1913559Dylan McNamara California Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
201Jobi Blachy King Harbor Blue /0.00 48
2117123Grant Long SBYC Blue DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division Red (12 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118101Crue Ziskind SBYSF / SBYC Red /0.00 1
2888Carly Kieding SBYC Red /0.00 3
321164William Stratton DRYC Red /0.00 4
417152Porter Murray SBYC Red /0.00 7
514716Dylan Seawards SBYC Red /0.00 10
622425Kanoa Lee SBYC Red /0.00 11
77130Reese Lieser KHYC/KHYF Red /0.00 13
820441Matthew Commons KHYC Red /0.00 14
92Kayla Spalding King Harbour Red /0.00 26
1013060Joaquin DesRochers KHYC Red /0.00 34
1123091Tyler Burks King Harbor Yacht Club - KHYC Red /0.00 39
1221827Brynn Behrens Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Optimist Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122665Miles Gordon CYC White /0.00 6
22425Gage Christopher CYC/ABYC White /0.00 9
314135Jacob Artof DRYC White /0.00 17
414718Emerson Wadell SBYC White /0.00 19
513043Lexie Bugacov CYC White /0.00 21
611787Helen Hooker-Poletti Del Rey Yacht Club White /0.00 25
714782Julian Yao SMWYC White /0.00 27
820992Reed Knight CYC White /0.00 28
94135Ashley Durand California Yacht Club White /0.00 30
1022705Owen Bartley KHYC White /0.00 32
1123006Leticia Lagutenko DRYC White /0.00 33
1218494Clara Commons KHYC White /0.00 41
1321019Cassady Jane LORENTZEN KHYC White /0.00 42
1420735Nolan Henry KHYC White /0.00 43
1518091Camelia dougherty DRYC White /0.00 44
16819Sailor Mays KHYC White /0.00 47
1711500Bailey Di Palma SMWYC White DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 17, 2020 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Brad Schaupeter

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network