2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 08, 2021 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 1
276443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 2
381559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 3
478829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 4
54875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 5
681405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 6
759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 7
8348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 8
960858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 9
1076356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 10
1181606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 11
1281603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 12
1380361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 13
1470572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 14
1581568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 15
16808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 16
1781574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 17
184752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 18
1981602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 19
2081501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 20
2180588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 21
2288450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 22
234905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 23
2481609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 24
2578394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 25
2678020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 26
2719Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 27
2810164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 28
2981479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 29
304058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master /0.00 30
3181526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 31
321955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 32
3320026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master /0.00 33
3481492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 34
3543909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 35
3676278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 36
3781498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 37
383930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 38
3955Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
40110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
414429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master DNF/0.00 60
4254321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNF/0.00 60
4378557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
4481135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNF/0.00 60
4581185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
4679407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
4780095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
4881419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master DNC/0.00 60
494843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
505785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
518458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5275417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5381044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5481443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
5581611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
567Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
5713911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
5878274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
593806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 08, 2021 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network