2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 11:18:00, Length (NM) = 2.6
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 1
281559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 2
359541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 3
460858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 4
5348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 5
681405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 6
711Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 7
878829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 8
9808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 9
1076356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 10
1181603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 11
124752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 12
1381609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 13
1470572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 14
1581492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 15
1680588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 16
174875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 17
1888450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 18
1981606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 19
2081602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 20
2181574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 21
2278394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 22
2381135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 23
241955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 24
2581526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 25
2681568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 26
2775417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 27
2880361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 28
2910164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 29
3078020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 30
3120026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master /0.00 31
3219Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 32
3378557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 33
3455Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 34
3581501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 35
364905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 36
3781498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 37
38110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 38
393930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 39
4043909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 40
4181479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 41
4281419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master /0.00 42
4381611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master /0.00 43
444429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 44
453806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master DNF/0.00 60
467Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
474058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
484843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
495785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
508458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5113911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
5254321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5376278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5478274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5579407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5680095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
5781044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5881185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5981443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 11:18:00, Length (NM) = 2.6
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network